Printed: Sunday, October 28, 2007
Summer Blast
   Closed Road Cicuit Trexlertown , PA
   Saturday, June 25, 2005


Another great day of racing in T-town. The weather was hot and sunny, the racing was HOT! Again the Pro's showed up in quanity, and no one was disappointed. With the excitement building one of the spectators just couldn't take it anymore, and he threw on his skates and gave the Pro Elite pack a run (Pat Creveling) we will have to see if he shows up again during the series.

Just when you thought we couldn't have anymore fun with our skates on, the 3 Mix Relay got under way. What a blast, and some smokin' 10K times. I later heard the few skaters that opted out wishing they had raced, when they saw how much fun and excitement was being had.

And as soon as the skaters caught there breath and had some much needed water, they were back on the line for Team Time Trials!!

With 200 different skaters passing through registation in the last 2 races we are well on our way to having an event that you MUST make.


Division: 1 Pro Juvenile Boys
Devon Bowker
Justice Goodwin
Ryan Becraft
Daniel Miller

Division: 2 Pro Freshmen Boys
Justin Mannon 616
Dylan Leazier 607
Kevin Carrol 631

Division: 3 Pro Junior Men
Luis Moreno 635
Ronnie Mannon 615
Ryan Weiderhold 673
Juan Flores 648
Justin Foster 641
Tyler Riccardi 643
Dominic Camaioni 618
Justin Goodwin 646
Maurice Hall 625
Keith Carrol 632
Matt Nauss 644

Division: 4 Pro Senior Men
Chris Creveling 641
Scott Bliss 665
Darren Kauffman 604
John Ristine 642
Oliver Martinez 655
John Howe 650
Herb Harbison 669
Francisco Ramirez 663
Remy Chait 672
Peter Doucet 630
Damon Wyatt 667
Juan Gomez 628
Shawn Collins 660
Aaron Warr 626

Division: 5 Pro Master Men
Jim Bourgeois 608
Robert Piedra 612
Max Iventsky 645
Mark Wiater 657
Miguel Patino 671
Herb Gayle 675
Steven Daniel 653
Pieter Dykstra 623
Scott Gomber 658
Kelly Springer 624
Benedict Turner 611
Steve Huth 603
Ken Cloeren 605
Mike Bernstein 659

Division: 6 Pro Veteran Men
Paul Mcdonald 652
Robert Blinken 629
Barry Cowell 639

Division: 19 Pro Juvenile Girls
Mckenzie Browne 633
Kelsey Helman 637
Kirsten Helman 638

Division: 20 Pro Freshmen Girls
Tess Taylor 634
Megan Mozingo 654
Mia Mozingo 656
Samantha Goetz
April Albanese

Division: 21 Pro Junior Women
Annie Peck 651
Akexandra Veljkovic 664
Kaela Chappell 606

Division: 22 Pro Senior Women
Elizabeth Drenkhahn 668
Helen Havam 614
Martine Charbonneau 619
Chelsea Creveling 627

Division: 23 Pro Master Women
Naomi Shechter 670
Patricia Leazier 666
Margaret Menghi 677
Annie Morris 636

Division: 24 Pro Veteran Women
Barb Failer 674

Division: 25 Advanced Juvenile Boys
Isiahia Smith 235
Rakim Ray 234
Herbie Harbison II 284
Kyle Johnson 221
Nathan Snow 272

Division: 26 Advanced Freshmen Boys
Daniel Torres 264
Zach Polston 277
Michael West 219
Perry Mclaughlin 229

Division: 27 Advanced Junior Men
Michael Helman 265
Corey Johnson 259
Andy Lowy 252
Richard Moyer 232

Division: 28 Advanced Senior Men
Josh Willis 279
Joe Cluck 281
Adiel Fernandez 241
Jason Cohen 231

Division: 29 Advanced Master Men
Ronnie Pugh 243
David Latoundji 282
Jim Dewey 283
John Starke 223
Scott Johnson 222
Roger Goetz 227

Division: 30 Advanced Veteran Men
Dan West 248
Stan Dowicyan 242
Kevin Brecicenmailer 271
Doug Taylor 225
Ralph Saxman 257
Joseph Paluchowski 224
Jonathan Albanese 261
Danny Mcglaughlin 267
Brad Max 254
John Pope 263
Juan Sanchez 276

Division: 31 Advanced Juvenile Girls
Arastina Barry 251
Morgan Remp 240
Brittaney Huth 228
Sara Miller 238
Veronica Pugh 245

Division: 32 Advanced Freshmen Girls
Kimberly Goetz 226
Brooke Carbaugh 233
Amanda Harshman 230
Crystal Albenese 270
Jasmine Reagin 256
Addison Shepard 260

Division: 33 Advanced Junior Women
Morgane Echardour 253
Amanda Snyder 250
Jessica Reagin 255
Haley Albanese 269
Carly Chambers 262

Division: 34 Advanced Senior Women
Nicole Hrin 268
Anisha Ghoghari 249

Division: 35 Advanced Master Women
Laredann Delucchi

Division: 38 Rec skater Freshman Boys
Christian Sanchez 274
Mehul Tanwar 236
Steven Velasquez 273
Matt Polston 278

Division: 43 Rec skater Juvenile Girl
Blake Weikert 266
Nataly Sanchez 275
Calie Miller 239

Division: 44 Rec skater Freshman Girl
Bailey Lamson 246

Division: 47 Rec skater Master Women
Alissa Lynch 678
Sharon Love 280
Renee Pugh 244

3 Mix Relay

1OK FRESHMAN
1st
Megan Mozingo, Dylan Leazier, Justin Mannon
2nd
Perry Mclaughlin, Kimmy Goetz, Justice Goodwin
3rd
Arastina Barry, Michael West, Zachary Polston


10K SENIOR
1st
Matt Walthers, John Ristine, Helen Havam

2nd
Damon Wyatt, Peter Doucet, Norgane Echaroover
3rd
Francisco Ramerez, Louis ?, Carol Olinger


10K MASTERS
1st
Patty Leasier, Bobby Piedra, Jim Bourgeois
2nd
Naomi Schecter, Migual Patino, Max Ivenitsky
3rd Paul McDonald, Mark Waiter, Marge Menghr

©Eastern Seaboard Series and www.RaceReports.net