Printed: Thursday, February 23, 2006
Texas Road Rash Marathon
   Road Course Round Rock, TX
   Sunday, March 20, 2005


For complete results visit this website: http://www.doitsports.com/results/page.tcl?id=87904

Pro: All Results

OVERALL NAME CITY STATE ZIP BIB FINTIME CHIPTIME AGE SEX CLASS_POS TOTAL_PACE
40 Miller, Adam 80 1:15:02 1:15:02 22 M 1 21.0MPH
41 Chrisler, Ryan 29 1:15:15 1:15:15 31 M 2 20.9MPH
42 Bowman, Randy Cuyahoga Falls OH 44221 79 1:15:33 1:15:33 22 M 3 20.8MPH
43 Bell, Rob 119 1:15:34 1:15:34 21 M 4 20.8MPH
45 Farnsworth, Mark 72 1:15:36 1:15:36 33 M 5 20.8MPH
47 Bowman, Gary 63 1:16:57 1:16:57 20 M 6 20.4MPH
49 Estes, John 36 1:17:51 1:17:51 15 M 7 20.2MPH
51 Combs, Stephanie Spring TX 77373 148 1:17:52 1:17:52 15 F 1 20.2MPH
57 MacKowski, Chris 40 1:19:29 1:19:29 31 M 8 19.8MPH
60 Guerino, Gianna 12 1:19:44 1:19:44 25 F 2 19.7MPH
67 Young, Jarred 55 1:19:51 1:19:51 29 M 9 19.7MPH
68 Guadiz, Tonya 50 1:19:51 1:19:51 30 F 3 19.7MPH
70 Wood, Glen Humble TX 77396 150 1:19:55 1:19:55 16 M 10 19.7MPH
72 Stein-Stew, Michael Sandy UT 84094 137 1:22:16 1:22:16 16 M 11 19.1MPH
85 Prois, Heather 33 1:28:51 1:28:51 22 F 4 17.7MPH
92 Brymer, Kelsi 7 1:35:07 1:35:07 13 F 5 16.5MPH
129 Seymour, Melody 15 2:04:55 2:04:55 33 F 6 12.6MPH

Pro Masters:

OVERALL NAME CITY STATE ZIP BIB FINTIME CHIPTIME AGE SEX CLASS_POS TOTAL_PACE
44 Humphrey, Dennis 56 1:15:36 1:15:36 49 M 1 20.8MPH
46 Diaz, Hernan 28 1:15:37 1:15:37 44 M 2 20.8MPH
48 Fedak, Alex 4 1:16:57 1:16:57 39 M 3 20.4MPH
50 Tysen, Robert 14 1:17:52 1:17:52 49 M 4 20.2MPH
52 Marcosson, Alan 64 1:17:56 1:17:56 54 M 5 20.2MPH
53 Harris, Michael Round Rock TX 78664 47 1:19:27 1:19:27 44 M 6 19.8MPH
54 Wagner, Duane Plano TX 75075 58 1:19:28 1:19:28 48 M 7 19.8MPH
55 Breckenridge, Rick 53 1:19:28 1:19:28 48 M 8 19.8MPH
56 Crawford, Floyd Austin TX 78751 74 1:19:28 1:19:28 51 M 9 19.8MPH
59 Brymer, Gene Leander TX 78641 152 1:19:43 1:19:43 34 M 10 19.7MPH
61 Sakos, Deano 66 1:19:48 1:19:48 48 M 11 19.7MPH
62 Saunders, Robin 125 1:19:49 1:19:49 41 M 12 19.7MPH
65 Harris, Brenda 46 1:19:50 1:19:50 44 F 1 19.7MPH
77 Cooper, John Austin TX 78749 127 1:25:28 1:25:28 48 M 13 18.4MPH
90 Jordan, Miguel 67 1:34:49 1:34:49 45 M 14 16.6MPH
94 Smotrillo, Debra 38 1:35:09 1:35:09 46 F 2 16.5MPH

Marathon, full results by order of finish:

Place

Name

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Adam Miller

22

1 M 0-99

1:15:01.65

21.0MPH

2

Ryan Chrisler

31

2 M 0-99

1:15:14.40

20.9MPH

3

Randy Bowman

22

3 M 0-99

1:15:32.95

20.8MPH

4

Rob Bell

21

4 M 0-99

1:15:33.75

20.8MPH

5

Dennis Humphrey

49

1 M 0-99

1:15:35.50

20.8MPH

6

Mark Farnsworth

33

5 M 0-99

1:15:35.60

20.8MPH

7

Hernan Diaz

44

2 M 0-99

1:15:37.00

20.8MPH

8

Gary Bowman

20

6 M 0-99

1:16:56.85

20.4MPH

9

Alex Fedak

39

3 M 0-99

1:16:56.90

20.4MPH

10

John Estes

15

7 M 0-99

1:17:50.25

20.2MPH

11

Robert Tysen

49

4 M 0-99

1:17:51.20

20.2MPH

12

Stephanie Combs

15

1 F 0-99

1:17:51.20

20.2MPH

13

Alan Marcosson

54

5 M 0-99

1:17:55.30

20.2MPH

14

Michael Harris

44

6 M 0-99

1:19:26.90

19.8MPH

15

Duane Wagner

48

7 M 0-99

1:19:27.55

19.8MPH

16

Rick Breckenridge

48

8 M 0-99

1:19:27.70

19.8MPH

17

Floyd Crawford

51

9 M 0-99

1:19:27.75

19.8MPH

18

Chris MacKowski

31

8 M 0-99

1:19:28.70

19.8MPH

19

Mike Pickle

45

1 M 40-49

1:19:42.20

19.7MPH

20

Gene Brymer

34

10 M 0-99

1:19:42.85

19.7MPH

21

Gianna Guerino

25

2 F 0-99

1:19:43.95

19.7MPH

22

Deano Sakos

48

11 M 0-99

1:19:47.75

19.7MPH

23

Robin Saunders

41

12 M 0-99

1:19:49.00

19.7MPH

24

Brent Roberts

27

1 M 18-29

1:19:49.30

19.7MPH

25

Dave Guadiz

36

1 M 30-39

1:19:49.45

19.7MPH

26

Brenda Harris

44

1 F 0-99

1:19:49.70

19.7MPH

27

Lawrence Lane

27

1 M 18-29

1:19:50.25

19.7MPH

28

Jarred Young

29

9 M 0-99

1:19:50.55

19.7MPH

29

Tonya Guadiz

30

3 F 0-99

1:19:50.70

19.7MPH

30

Thomas Demer

46

1 M 40-49

1:19:51.45

19.7MPH

31

Glen Wood

16

10 M 0-99

1:19:55.05

19.7MPH

32

Michael Stein-Stew

16

11 M 0-99

1:22:15.50

19.1MPH

33

David Prois

49

2 M 40-49

1:22:57.75

19.0MPH

34

Wade Fawcett

47

3 M 40-49

1:25:09.55

18.5MPH

35

Christopher Mata

12

1 M 1-17

1:25:09.75

18.5MPH

36

John Cooper

48

13 M 0-99

1:25:27.85

18.4MPH

37

Stefanie Eyerkaufer

35

1 F 30-39

1:25:28.85

18.4MPH

38

Silvio Kovach

40

4 M 40-49

1:25:28.85

18.4MPH

39

Ted Janollari

50

1 M 50-59

1:25:32.25

18.4MPH

40

Pete Kornecki

27

2 M 18-29

1:27:04.30

18.1MPH

41

Todd Davis

41

5 M 40-49

1:27:05.70

18.1MPH

42

Pamela Broderick

25

1 F 18-29

1:27:19.05

18.0MPH

43

Timo Rakkolainen

38

2 M 30-39

1:28:50.15

17.7MPH

44

Heather Prois

22

4 F 0-99

1:28:50.30

17.7MPH

45

Gary Groen

57

2 M 50-59

1:29:13.90

17.6MPH

46

Biff Bailey

48

6 M 40-49

1:29:16.00

17.6MPH

47

Frank Larue

63

1 M 60-99

1:32:27.45

17.0MPH

48

Nisha Desai

33

1 F 30-39

1:32:31.15

17.0MPH

49

Miguel Jordan

45

14 M 0-99

1:34:48.95

16.6MPH

50

Dennis Wunn

35

3 M 30-39

1:35:02.55

16.5MPH

51

Kelsi Brymer

13

5 F 0-99

1:35:06.30

16.5MPH

52

Roger Meadows

50

3 M 50-59

1:35:07.10

16.5MPH

53

Debra Smotrillo

46

2 F 0-99

1:35:08.95

16.5MPH

54

Richard Wiltshire

41

2 M 40-49

1:35:42.10

16.4MPH

55

Shelley Kautz

33

2 F 30-39

1:35:42.30

16.4MPH

56

Justin McMurtry

35

1 M 30-39

1:37:13.50

16.2MPH

57

Donnie Lucas

47

7 M 40-49

1:37:43.50

16.1MPH

58

Carla Fortune

40

1 F 40-49

1:40:36.70

15.6MPH

59

Gordan Sanders

41

3 M 40-49

1:41:38.25

15.5MPH

60

Sam Ocean

33

3 F 30-39

1:41:38.55

15.5MPH

61

James Chow

31

2 M 30-39

1:41:38.60

15.5MPH

62

Michael Crump

41

4 M 40-49

1:41:38.60

15.5MPH

63

Martin Skoda

31

3 M 30-39

1:42:28.70

15.3MPH

64

Darwin Poritz

57

1 M 50-59

1:42:49.15

15.3MPH

65

Robert Porter

64

1 M 60-99

1:42:50.20

15.3MPH

66

Brian Shicoff

28

3 M 18-29

1:44:42.95

15.0MPH

67

Mike McCammack

51

4 M 50-59

1:46:27.80

14.8MPH

68

Nancy Daley

51

1 F 50-59

1:46:53.05

14.7MPH

69

William Gooch

48

5 M 40-49

1:46:56.65

14.7MPH

70

Deanna Hudson

30

4 F 30-39

1:47:28.90

14.6MPH

71

Casey Murrell

31

4 M 30-39

1:47:29.20

14.6MPH

72

Chad Schneider

38

5 M 30-39

1:47:29.90

14.6MPH

73

Charles Nevill

25

2 M 18-29

1:48:05.35

14.5MPH

74

Ryan McGee

17

1 M 1-17

1:49:28.95

14.4MPH

75

Aaron Geisberger

31

6 M 30-39

1:52:59.65

13.9MPH

76

Kimberly Tuck

25

1 F 18-29

1:52:59.90

13.9MPH

77

Sharon Barrows

46

2 F 40-49

1:54:18.75

13.8MPH

78

Gene White

47

8 M 40-49

1:54:21.80

13.7MPH

79

Steve Lee

51

5 M 50-59

1:55:07.30

13.7MPH

80

Christine Howard

28

2 F 18-29

1:56:36.65

13.5MPH

81

Christopher Vanlandingham

23

3 M 18-29

1:58:02.05

13.3MPH

82

Chris McCraw

28

4 M 18-29

1:58:33.10

13.3MPH

83

Charles Spence

26

5 M 18-29

1:59:41.55

13.1MPH

84

Phillip Eshelbrenner

27

4 M 18-29

2:00:21.55

13.1MPH

85

Aaron Yarbrough

25

6 M 18-29

2:01:22.30

13.0MPH

86

Kristen Smith

30

5 F 30-39

2:01:23.55

13.0MPH

87

Michelle Smith

30

6 F 30-39

2:02:23.05

12.8MPH

88

Melody Seymour

33

6 F 0-99

2:04:54.15

12.6MPH

89

Johnny Chen

36

4 M 30-39

2:05:33.90

12.5MPH

90

Paul Pinsukanjana

38

7 M 30-39

2:13:48.90

11.7MPH

91

Takeda Hirotoshi

34

5 M 30-39

2:18:57.05

11.3MPH

92

Jan Campbell

48

1 F 40-49

2:20:08.75

11.2MPH

93

Tamara McReynold

39

7 F 30-39

2:21:50.35

11.1MPH

94

Brent Beck

45

6 M 40-49

2:24:50.50

10.9MPH

95

Kimberly Guerre

38

8 F 30-39

2:29:06.85

10.5MPH

96

Charles Popper

39

8 M 30-39

2:45:37.65

9.49MPH

97

Nicole Iginiamre

28

3 F 18-29

2:46:27.90

9.44MPH

98

Gerrie Wynn

54

1 F 50-59

2:53:35.15

9.06MPH

For complete results visit this website: http://www.doitsports.com/results/page.tcl?id=87904

©RRN and www.RaceReports.net