Printed: Thursday, March 17, 2005
WC Track, 15K Elimination
   World Championships Barquisimeto, VEN
   Sunday, November 02, 2003


 

Senior Men

15,000 Meters Elimination

Pos.

Skater

Country

Finish

Gold
Massimillano Presti
Italia
25.35.86
Silver
Pascal Briand
Francia
25.36.03
Bronze
Luca Presti
Italia
25.36.08
4
Franck Cardin
Francia
25.36.45
5
Garikoitz Lerga
Espaa
25.36.72
6
Jordan Malone
Estados Unidos
-
7
Claudio Gutierrez
Chile
-
8
Felipe Mora
Chile
-
9
Jose Ibaez
Venezuela
-
10
Damian Fernandez
Argentina
-
11
Julian Rivera
Colombia
-
12
David Siano
Argentina
-
13
Nelson Garzon
Colombia
-
14
Nico Wieduwilt
Alemania
-
15
Michael Byrne
Australia
-
16
Yoo Jong Nam
Corea del Sur
-
17
Ivan Posada
Espaa
-
18
Sang Bok Lee
Corea del Sur
-
19
Reto Felder
Suiza
-
20
Joshua Wood
Estados Unidos
-
21
Wen Chih Pan
China Taipei
-
22
Sebastian Muller
Alemania
-
23
Jan Van Loon
Holanda
-
24
Daniel Finster
Australia
-
25
Christopher Stafford
Gran Bretaa
-
26
Ingmar Berga
Holanda
-
27
Daniel Alvarez
Venezuela
-
28
Stijn Van Hove
Holanda
-
29
Gustavo Naula
Ecuador
-
30
Subodh Patil
India
-
31
Nick Thom
Alemania
-
32
Robert Gehrig
Suiza
-
33
Pushkar Kulkarmi
India
-
34
Peter Doucet
Canada
-
35
Daniel Yeow
Hong Kong
-
36
Manuel Furtado
Brasil
-
-
Tai An Pan
China Taipei
Descalificado
-
Shane Dobbin
Nueva Zelanda
Descalificado
 

Senior Ladies

15.000 Meters Elimination

Pos.

Skater

Country

Finish

Gold
Theresa Cliff
Estados Unidos
27.02.69
Silver
Alexandra Vivas
Colombia
27.02.71
Bronze
Nathalie Barbotin
Francia
27.03.50
4
Alessandra Susmeli
Italia
27.03.56
5
Andrea Gonzalez
Argentina
27.03.99
6
Yi Chin Pan
China Taipei
-*
7
Brigyte Mendez
Colombia
-
8
Kimberlee Butler
Estados Unidos
-
9
Melisa bonnet
Argentina
-
10
Michaela Neuling
Alemania
-
11
Marcela Caceres
Chile
-
12
Melanie Bayrhof
Alemania
-
13
Carolina Lillo
Chile
-
14
Chen I Tsai
China Taipei
-
15
Cinzia Ponzetti
Italia
-
16
Rebecca Wooding
Nueva Zelanda
-
17
Hyo Sook Woo
Corea del Sur
-
18
Caroline Boue
Francia
-
19
Sandra Gomez
Espaa
-
20
Tanya Dobbin
Nueva Zelanda
-
21
Paola Santos
Venezuela
-
22
Mi Hye Kim
Corea del Sur
-
23
Araceli Larrea
Espaa
-
24
Kirsten Geens
Belgica
-
25
Angeline Thomas
Australia
-
26
Pia Knecht
Suiza
-
27
Shannell Wooding
Nueva Zelanda
-
28
America Gimenez
Venezuela
-
29
Vihangi Nagda
India
-
30
Meaghan Buissons
Canada
-
31
Helen Havam
Estonia
-
32
Priyanka Dadhich
India
-
 

Junior Men

15,000 Meters Elimination

Pos.

Skater

Country 

Finish

Gold
Joey Mantia
Estados Unidos
25.55.96
Silver
Anderson Ariza
Colombia
25.56.22
Bronze
Favio Francolini
Italia
25.56.25
4
Li Tse Tang
China Taipei
25.56.74
5
Alexis Contin
Francia
25.57.03
6
Christopher Creveling
Estados Unidos
-
7
Alessio Di Brigida
Italia
-
8
Rapgael Pfulg
Suiza
-
9
Shun Wen Lai
China Taipei
-
10
Pascal Ramali
Alemania
-
11
Shane Patten
Australia
-
12
Guillermo Servian
Argentina
-
13
Martin Cordoba
Argentina
-
14
David Ramos
El Salvador
-
15
Su Wook Lee
Corea del Sur
-
16
Arjun Gandotra
India
-
17
Jorge Fernandez
Chile
-
18
Jorge Cifuentes
Colombia
-
19
Julien Sourrisseau
Francia
-
20
Ferre Spruyt
Belgica
-
21
Tae Uk Kim
Corea del Sur
-
22
Fabricio Ervitti
Venezuela
-
23
Reyon Kay
Nueva Zelanda
-
24
Joshua Lose
Australia
-
25
Giancarlo Mondragon
Mexico
-
26
Hugo Mondragon
Mexico
-
27
Aaron Lawson
Nueva Zelanda
-
28
Javier Oyalbis
Venezuela
-
29
Steven Chang
Hong Kong
-
30
Poojan Patel
India
-
31
William Castillo
El Salvador
-
32
Esteban Hermosilla
Chile
-
 

Junior Ladies

15,000 Meters Elimination

Pos.

Skater

Country 

Finish

Gold

Kelly Martinez

Colombia

27.29.46

Silver

Cecilia Baena

Colombia

27.29.46

Bronze

Catherine Pean

Chile

27.30.62

4

Fu Jen Liu

China Taipei

27.30.92

5

Chea Yi Kuck

Corea del Sur

27.31.10

6

Serena Di Francesco

Italia

-

7

Nicole Begg

Nueva Zelanda

-

8

Sara Sayasane

Estados Unidos

-

9

Ryanne Shaw

Australia

-

10

Janine Ibaez

Chile

-

11

Cho Long Lee

Corea del Sur

-

12

Mayra Arias

Argentina

-

13

Nele Armee

Belgica

-

14

Mallory Pracale

Estados Unidos

-

15

Andreina Saavedra

Venezuela

-

16

Sandra Wieduwilt

Alemania

--

17

Simona Spinozzi

Italia

-

18

Franziska Neuling

Alemania

-

19

Cintia Soto

Argentina

-

20

Hui Shan Hung

China Taipei

-

21

Heer Patel

India

-

22

Sandar Lorincz

Australia

-

23

Masasi Patil

India

-

24

Justine Halbout

Francia

-

25

Jenifer Carriedo

Venezuela

-

26

Angelina Wong

Hong Kong

-

©RRN and www.RaceReports.net