Sunday, October 23, 2005
87 Skaters Online
Report
2003 Ohio Speedskating Tour #1
print
   Salem Skating Center Salem, OH
   Friday, November 01, 2002

NEO Speed Skating
Official home of Ohio In-line Speed Skating
http://www.neospeedskating.com
[email protected]
[email protected]

Pictured:  Heat #2, Senior Men (left).  Randy Bowman (NEO/Pyro) and Chapin Coerdt (NEO) (right)

Stage #1 High Point

Junior Olympic Speed Skating

1.  NEO Speed Skating
2.  Team X-Cel
3.  Ohio Eliminators Racing

Standard/Elite Speed Skating

1.  Team X-Cel
2.  NEO Speed Skating
3.  Ohio Eliminators Racing

Stage #1 Results

Sophomore Men

1.  Shaunacy Sutter (X-Cel)
2.  Buddy Gurr (X-Cel)
3.  Nathan Jackson (X-Cel)

Junior Men

1.  Justin Kubichek (X-Cel)
2.  Dominic Dieppa (X-Cel)
3.  Mike Stratton (Eliminators)

Senior/Elite Men

1.  Brandon Derrick (X-Cel)
2.  Justin Kubichek (X-Cel)
3.  Keith Ellsworth (NEO Speed Skating)
4.  Dominic Dieppa (X-Cel)
5.  Lamar Melton (NEO Speed Skating)
6.  Matt Davis (X-Cel)
7.  Randy Bowman (NEO/Pyroapparel)
8.  Jason Isaacs (X-Cel)
9.  Brad Waldbauer (NEO Speed Skating)
10.Nick Craig (NEO Speed Skating)
11.Mike Bowser (NEO Speed Skating)

Junior Ladies

1.  Brittany Barker (X-Cel)
2.  Anna Naelitz (NEO Speed Skating)
3.  Pam Harsch (NEO Speed Skating)

Senior Ladies

1.  Brittany Barker (X-Cel)
2.  Gianna Guerrino (Olympic Speed)
3.  Anna Naelitz (NEO Speed Skating)
4.  Jen Morris (NEO Speed Skating)

Classic Men

1.  Roy Nave (NEO/Pyroapparel)
2.  Joe Smith (Olympic Speed)
3.  Trent Doughty (X-Cel)
3.  Lamar Melton (NEO Speed Skating)

Veteran Men

1.  Rocky Jones (X-Cel)
2.  Larry Griffin (NEO Speed Skating)
3.  Joe Brtlich (NEO Speed Skating)

Esquire Men

1.  Marvin Cottrell (NEO Speed Skating)
2.  Bob Kuta (Rockets)

Senior 2 Man (5000m) *

1.  Nick Craig & Roy Nave (NEO Speed Skating)
2.  Mike Stratton & Kevin Troute (Ohio Eliminators)
3.  Joe Smith & David Greene (Olympic Speed)
* - 8 entries with 4 DQ's

Senior Open (3000m)

1.  Justin Kubichek (X-Cel)
2.  Matt Davis (X-Cel)
3.  Randy Bowman (NEO Speed/Pyroapparel)

Junior Olympic Events

JO Sophomore Ladies

1.  Amanda Ellsworth (NEO Speed Skating)
2.  Kate Norris (NEO Speed Skating)
3.  Chapin Coerdt (NEO Speed Skating)

JO Junior Men

1.  Mike Stratton (Ohio Eliminators)
2.  Shawn Hediger (X-Cel)
3.  Jon Grove (X-Cel)

JO Senior Men

1.  Mike Bowser (NEO Speed Skating)
2.  Kevin Troute (Ohio Eliminators)
3.  Nick Craig (NEO Speed Skating)

 

 

 


 

 

©NEO Speed Skating and www.RaceReports.net

top