Sunday, February 19, 2006
144 Skaters Online
Report
2005 Outdoor Nationals
print
   Olympic Training Center Colorado Springs, CO
   Thursday, June 02, 2005

NATIONAL BANKED TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS - Seven Eleven Velodrome
July 2 - 5, Rain date July 6

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES 300M TIME TRIAL
1. Brittany Bowe - 28.442, New Record
2. Heather Richardson - 29.405
3. Amber Yarborough - 29.682
4. Stephanie Combs - 30.369
5. Kristen Gatz - 30.510
6. Sheena Freeman - 30.827
7. Ashley Mann - 30.848
8. Skylar McCormick - 30.895
9. Courtney Bellais - 31.065
10. Trenda Smith - 31.148
11. Annie Peck - 31.531
12. Stephanie Sutter - 31.675

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 300 METER TIME TRIAL
1. Chad Horn - 27.432
2. Terrell Bradley - 28.208
3. Kevin Persall - 28.275
4. Corey Gahan - 28.381
5. Christian LaVallee - 28.505
6. Gabriel Garcia - 28.645
7. Justin Foster - 28.768
8. Bernard Gurr - 28.797
9. Kevin Quandt - 28.910
10. Jordi Montaque - 29.090
11. Aram Bell - 29.606
12. Scratch - Alex Mark

SENIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES 300 METER TIME TRIAL
1. Sara Sayasane - 29.465
2. Jilleanne Rookard - 30.015
3. Alicia Taggart - 30.821
4. Ashley McLeod - 30.836
5. Callye Dannheim - 30.976
6. Marty Bortolon - 31.292
7. Ricci Porter - 31.568
8. Micki Ream - 31.706
9. Alyssa Chiasson - 31.715

SENIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 300 METER TIME TRIAL
1. Joseph Mantia - 26.707
2. Stephen Carter - 26.886
3. Jonathan Garcia - 27.233
4. Sebastian Cano - 27.481
5. Todd Foley - 27.851
6. Travis Smith - 28.077
7. Jono Gorman - 28.113
8. Shaunacy Sutter - 28.208
9. Darren Kauffman - 28.229
10. Joshua Wood - 28.362
11. Joey Colozzo - 28.572
12. Robert Campbell - 29.387

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES 1000 METER
1. Brittany Bowe 1:49.040
2. Heather Richardson
3. Emily Scott
4. Brianna Kramer

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 1000 METER
1. Chad Horn 1:37.815
2. Jared Carbaugh
3. Corey Gahan
4. Jarrod Fischer 

SENIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES 1000 METER
1. Jilleane Rookard 1:41.411
2. Sara Sayasane
3. Ashley McCleod
4. Alicia Taggart

SENIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 1000 METER
1. Joey Mantia 1:38.881
2. Sebastian Cano
3. Cristopher Creveling
4. Michael Cheek 

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES 10,000 METER POINTS ELIMINATION
1. Brittany Bowe 15 pts
2. Amber Yarborough 14pts
3. Brana Kramer 9pts
4. Heather Richardson 9 pts
5. Stephanie Combs 6pts

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 10,000 METER POINTS ELIMINATION
1. Greg Gorman 9 pts
2. Jarrod Fischer 9 pts
3. Eddy Alvarez 8 pts
4. Christian LaVallee 6 pts
5. Chad Horne 6 pts
6. Jared Carbaugh 2 pts
7. Tyler Riccardi 2 pts

SENIOR WORLD CLASS WOMEN 10,000 METER POINTS ELIMINATION
1. Jilleane Rookard 43 pts
2. Callye Danheim 3 pts
3. Erin DiJulio 3 pts
4. Alicia Taggart 3 pts
5. Marty Bortolon 2 pts
6. Sara Sayasane 1 pts 

SENIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 10,000 METER POINTS ELIMINATION
1. Jonathan Garcia 17 pts
2. Michael Cheek 9pts
3. Jordan Nelson 8pts
4. Chris Creveling 7pts
5. Sebastian Cano 3 pts
6. Joshua Wood 1 pts

FRESHMAN GIRLS 300 METER TIME TRIAL
1. Mia Mozingo 30.307
2. Samantha Goetz 30.583
3. Alex Harris 31.074
4. Erin Jackson 31.249
5. Megan Mozingo 31.418
6. Tess Taylor 31.812
7. Hailey Leech 32.081
8. Sophie Webb 32.626
9. Kavitha Bagavandoss 32.862
10. Courtney Miller 33.982
11. Darian Oneal 35.022
12. Falicia Kan 35.057
13. Lili Simon 35.080
14. Dominique Lommers 35.098

FRESHMAN BOYS 300 METER TIME TRIAL
1. Colin Thomas 28.534 (New Record)
2. TJ Jones 28.746
3. Dallas Hebert 29.996
4. Eric Emanuel 30.005
5. Wesley Lommers 30.155
6. Michael Ringer 30.613
7. Adam Bode 30.638
8. Devon Bowker 31.185
9. Austin Freeman 31.367
10. Andrew Shatzer 31.402
11. Rushton McCormick 31.652
12. Christopher Anderson 31.863
13. Perry McLaughlin 32.550
14. Dylan Leazier 32.910
15. Steven Canon 33.761
16. Kevin Carroll 33.910
17. Dwight Perry 34.061

MASTERS LADIES 300 METER TIME TRIAL
1. Shannon Valerio 30.588 (New Record)
2. Patricia Leazier 32.159
3. Mindy Miller 35.553
4. Jane Carey 35.941
5. Tammy Kocher 36.961

MASTERS MEN 300 METER TIME TRIAL
1. Jim Bourgeois 28.540
2. Jim Larson 28.693
3. George Neal 29.103
4. Jeff Foster 29.755
5. Michael Helman 29.818
6. Joe Smith 29.935
7. John Lefler 33.482

FRESHMAN GIRLS 2000 METER POINTS RACE
1. Mia Mozingo 7 pts
2. Tess Taylor 5 pts
3. Samantha Goetz 3 pts
4. Sophie Webb 1 pts

FRESHMAN BOYS 2000 METER POINTS RACE
1. Colin Thomas 9pts
2. Eric Emanuel 5 pts
3. Dallas Hebert
4. Austin Freeman

MASTERS WOMEN 5000 METER POINTS RACE
1. Shannon Valerio 23 pts
2. Patricia Leazier 6 pts
3. Jane Carey 1 pts
4. Mindy Miller

MASTERS MEN 10000 METER POINTS RACE
1. Norman Kirby 46 pts
2. Jim Larson 5 pts
3. Jim Bourgeois 2 pts
4. George Neal 2 pts

MASTERS WOMEN 1500 METER
1. Shannon Valerio
2. Patty Leazier
3. Jane Carey
4. Mindy Miller

MASTER MEN 1500 METER
1. Norman Kirby
2. Jim Bourgeois
3. Jim Larson
4. Greorge Neal

FRESHMAN GIRLS 500 METER SPRINT
1. Tess Taylor 51.172
2. Erin Jackson
3. Mia Mozingo
4. Alex Harris

FRESHMAN BOYS 500 METER SPRINT
1. Colin Thomas 47.254 (New Record)
2. TJ Jones
3. Dallas Hebert
4. Michael Ringer

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES 500 METER SPRINT
1. Brittany Bowe 49.879
2. Heather Richardson
3. Amber Yarborough
4. Courtney Bellais

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 500 METER SPRINT
1. Terrell Bradley 47.808
2. Chad Horne
3. Alex Mark
4. Greg Gorman

SENIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES 500 METER SPRINT
1. Jilleane Rookard 49.421
2. Sara Sayasane
3. Callye Dannheim
4. Alicia Taggart

SENIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 500 METER SPRINT
1. Chris Creveling 45.946
2. Joseph Mantia
3. Jonathan Garcia
4. Stephen Carter

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES 15000 METER ELIMINATION
1. Brittany Bowe
2. Amber Yarborough
3. Emily Scott
4. Heather Richardson

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 15000 METER ELIMINATION
1. Chad Horne 27:17.082
2. Terell Bradley
3. Christian LaVallee
4. Kevin Pearsall

WORLD CLASS LADIES 15000 METER ELIMINATION
1. Jilleane Rookard 29:29.235
2. Ashley McLeod
3. Callye Dannheim
4. Erin DiJulio

WORLD CLASS MEN 15000 METER ELIMINATION
1. Michael Cheek
2. Chris Creveling
3. Jordan Nelson
4. Joey Mantia

FRESHMAN GIRLS 2400 METER RELAY
1. Tess Taylor, Megan Mozingo, Mia Mozingo 4:00.57 NEW RECORD
2. Kavitha Bagavandoss, Samantha Goetz, Brooke Carbaugh
3. Sophie Webb, Erin Jackson, Felicia Kahn

FRESHMAN BOYS 2400 METER RELAY
1. Adam Bode, Christopher Anderson, Eric Emanuel 3:56.986 NEW RECORD
2. Andrew Shatzer, Dylan Leazier, Perry McLaughlin

JUNIOR MEN 3000 METER RELAY
1. Justin Foster, Keith Carroll, Justin Goodwin 9:32.233 NEW RECORD
2. Josh Bode, William Bush, Jon Carlton
3. Aivan Guzman, Maurice Hall, Anthony Worley

MASTERS WOMEN 3000 METER RELAY
1. Jane Carey, Patty Leazier, Diana Hayes 5:58.350 NEW RECORD

MASTERS MEN 3000 METER RELAY
1. Jim Bourgeois, Mike Helman, Joe Smith 5:08.511

WORLD CLASS MEN 6000 METER RELAY
1. Joseph Mantia, Joey Colozzo, Shaunacy Sutter 9:27.113 NEW RECORD
2. Robert Campbell, Terrence Allmond, Matthew Walther
3. Lamar Melton, Bernard Gurr, Max Kocher

NATIONAL ROAD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Pikes Peak International Raceway (PPIR)
July 6 - 7, Rain date July 8

MASTERS LADIES 200 METER TIME TRIAL
1. Shannon Valerio 19.985 NEW RECORD
2. Patricia Leazier 21.221
3. Mindy Miller 22.823
4. Tammy Kocher 24.595
5. Scratch Jane Carey

MASTERS MEN 200 METER TIME TRIAL
1.Jim Larson 17.522 BROKE RECORD
2. Jim Bourgeois 18.019 NEW RECORD
3. George Neal 18.271
4. Jeff Foster 18.291
5. Desmond Kameka 18.573
6. Michael Helman 18.679
7. Joe Smith 19.013
8. Kelly Springer Scratch
9. Norman Kirby Scratch
10. Tim Farrell Scratch

FRESHMAN GIRLS 200 METER TIME TRIAL
1. Mia Mozingo 19.984 BROKE RECORD
2. Samantha Goetz 20.173 BROKE RECORD
3. Alex Harris 20.195
4. Megan Mozingo 20.391
5. Erin Jackson 20.852 NEW RECORD
6. Sophie Webb 20.929
7. Hailey Leech 21.066
8. Tess Taylor 21.113
9. Kavitha Bagavandoss 21.787
10. Falicia Kan 21.847
11. Lili Simon 21.944
12. Cortney Miller 22.148
13. Darian ONeal 22.962
14. Molly Leech 23.067
15. Dominique Lommers 23.846

FRESHMAN BOYS 200 METER TIME TRIAL
1. Colin Thomas 18.413 NEW RECORD
2. Dallas Hebert 19.048
3. TJ Jones 19.082
4. Wesley Lommers 19.341
5. Eric Emanuel 20.605
6. Adam Bode 20.994
7. Rushton McCormick 21.490
8. Austin Freeman 21.603
9. Andrew Shatzer 21.818
10. Dylan Leazier 21.859
11. Christopher Anderson 21.863
12. Kevin Carroll 21.952
13. Devon Bowker 22.098
14. Perry McLaughlin 22.287
15. Steven Canon 22.378
16. Michael Ringer - Scratch

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES 200 METER TIME TRIAL
1. Heather Richardson 18.693
2. Amber Yarborough 19.143
3. Kristen Gatz 19.696
4. Stephanie Combs 19.920
5. Sheena Freeman 20.057
6. Skylar McCormick 20.089
7. Brittany Bowe 20.272
8. Stephanie Sutter 20.281
9. Courtney Bellais 20.304
10. Ashley Barstow 20.336
11. Ashley Mann 20.366
12. Briana Kramer 20.680

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 200 METER TIME TRIAL
1. Chad Horne 16.977 NEW RECORD
2. McClain Hayter 17.567
3. Alex Mark 17.797
4. Aram Bell 18.025
5. Jordi Montaque 18.061
6. Corey Gahan 18.112
7. Bernard Gurr 18.130
8. Maurice Hall 18.218
9. Kevin Quandt 18.243
10. Terrell Bradley 18.360
11. Justin Foster 18.627
12. Brian Talley 18.892

SENIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES 200 METER TIME TRIAL
1. Callye Dannheim 18.887 BROKE RECORD
2. Sara Sayasane 18.961 NEW RECORD
3. Ashley McLeod 19.022
4. Jilleanne Rookard 19.106
5. Alicia Taggart 19.589
6. Marty Bortolon 19.886
7. Ricci Porter 20.223
8. Erin DiJulio 20.335
9. Micki Ream 20.643
10. Alyssa Chiasson 21.606

SENIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 200 METER TIME TRIAL
1. Jonathan Garcia - 16.871
2. Joey Colozzo - 17.001
3. Adam Miller - 17.045
4. Chris Creveling - 17.054
5. Jono Gorman - 17.090
6. Sebastian Cano - 17.208
7. Stephen Carter - 17.223
8. Robert Campbell - 17.303
9. Joshua Wood - 17.464
10. Darren Kauffman - 17.468
11. Joseph Mantia - 17.676
12. Todd Foley - 17.763

MASTERS 3 WOMAN
1. Jane Carey, Patty Leazier, Diana Hayes

MASTERS 3 MAN
1. Jim Bourgeois, Mike Helman, Joe Smith

FRESHMAN GIRLS 2000 METER POINTS
1. Alex Harris 3:28.944
2. Samantha Goetz
3. Megan Mozingo
4. Mia Mozingo

FRESHMAN BOYS 2000 METER POINTS
1. Colin Thomas 7 pts., 3:28.585 
2. Dallas Herbert 2 pts.
3. TJ Jones 1 pt
4. Eric Emanuel

MASTERS LADIES 5000 METER POINTS
1. Shannon Valerio 10 pts.
2. Patricia Leazier 6 pts. 11:03.641
3. Mindy Miller 1 pt.
4. Tammy Kocher

MASTERS MEN 10000 METER POINTS
1. Norman Kirby 24 pts. 19:47.483
2. George Neal 3 pts.
3. Jim Bourgeois 2 pts.
4. Joe Smith 1 pt.

MASTERS LADIES 1500 METER
1. Shannon Valerio 3:25.053
2. Patricia Leazier
3. Mindy Miller
4. Tammy Kocher

MASTERS MEN 1500 METER
1.  Norman Kirby 3:15.455
2. Jim Larson
3. Jim Bourgeois
4. George Neal

FRESHMAN GIRLS 500 METER SPRINT
1. Alex Harris 51.823
2. Tess Taylor
3. Hailey Leech
4. Mia Mozingo

FRESHMAN BOYS 500 METER SPRINT
1. Colin Thomas 46.259 - NEW RECORD
2. TJ Jones
3. Dallas Hebert
4. Wesley Lommers

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES 20000 METER ELIMINATION
1. Briana Kramer - 46:01.946
2. Emily Scott
3. Amber Yarborough
4. Brittany Bowe

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 20000 METER ELIMINATION
1. Chad Horne - 38:52.193
2. Eddy Alvarez
3. Corey Gahan
4. Christian LaVallee

SENIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES 20000 METER ELIMINATION
1.Jilleanne Rookard - 40:46.768
2. Erin DiJulio
3. Callye Dannheim
4. Ashley McLeod

SENIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 20000 METER ELIMINATION
1. Joseph Mantia - 36:03.155
2. Sebastian Cano
3. Chris Creveling
4. Jonathan Garcia

FRESHMAN 3 GIRLS 2400 METER RELAY
1. Megan Mozingo, Tess Taylor, Samantha Goetz 4:12.25 NEW RECORD
2. Sophie Webb, Erin Jackson, Felicia Kahn
3. Mia Mozingo, Brooke Carbaugh, Kavitha Bagavandoss

FRESHMAN 3 BOYS 2400 METER RELAY
1. Adam Bode, Christophe Anderson, Eric Emanual 4:14.882 NEW RECORD
2. Andrew Shatzer, Dylan Leazier, Perry McLaughlin

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES 10000 METER POINTS
1. Amber Yarborough 15 pts.
2. Heather Richardson 10 pts. 18:28.424
3. Briana Kramer - 5 pts.
4. Courtney Bellais

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 10000 METER POINTS
1. Eddy Alvarez 9 pts. 17:27.612
2. Corey Gahan 6 pts.
3. Christian LaVallee 2 pts.
4. Benard Gurr 2 pts.
5. Hank Galbraith 1 pt

SENIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES 10000 METER POINTS
1. Jilleanne Rookard - 18 pts. 19:08.270
2. Sara Sayasane - 5 pts.
3. Erin DiJulio - 4 pts.
4. Ashley McLeod - 2 pts.

SENIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 10000 METER POINTS
1. Joseph Mantia 17 pts.  17:10.519
2. Chris Creveling 7 pts.
3. Jonathan Garcia 2 pts.
4. Sebastian Cano 2 pts.

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES 500 METER SPRINT
1. Heather Richardson 45.572
2. Stephanie Combs
3. Kristen Gatz
4. Annie Peck

SENIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES 500 METER SPRINT
1. Sara Sayasane 47.793
2. Jilleanne Rookard
3. Callye Dannheim
4. Ricci Porter

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 500 METER SPRINT
1. Chad Horne 43.109
2. Corey Gahan
3. Maurice Hall
4. Anthony Whorley

SENIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 500 METER SPRINT
1. Joesph Mantia 41.108
2. Sebastian Cano
3. Stephen Carter
4. Darren Kauffman

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES 42000 METER ROAD RACE
1. Stephanie Combs 1:31.035
2. Courtney Bellais
3. Stephanie Sutter
4. Briana Kramer

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 42000 METER ROAD RACE
1. Alex Mark 1:30.19
2. Christian LaVallee
3. Hank Galbraith
4. Jarrod Fischer

SENIOR WORLD CLASS LADIES 42000 METER ROAD RACE
1. Ricci Porter 1:42.27
2. Gianna Guerino
3. Micki Ream
4. Alicia Taggart

SENIOR WORLD CLASS MEN 42000 METER ROAD RACE
1. Joey Mantia 1:15.48
2.  Adam Miller
3. Josh Wood
4. Jono Gorman

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS 3-LADIES 6000 METER RELAY
1. Ashley Barstow, Emily Scott, Stephanie Sutter

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS 3-MEN 6000 METER RELAY
1. Justin Foster, Keith Carroll, Justin Goodwin - 9:37.777
2. Josh Bode, William Bush, Alex Mark
3. Alvin Guzman, Maurice Hall, Anthony Worley
4. James Springer, Ricky Blas, Brian Talley

SENIOR WORLD CLASS 3-LADIES 6000 METER RELAY
*No Entries

SENIOR WORLD CLASS 3-MEN 6000 METER RELAY
1.Chris Creveling, Darren Kauffman, Jason Hallenbeck - 9:34.490 NEW RECORD
2.Juan Gomez, Stephan Carter, Michael Chambers


©RRN and www.RaceReports.net

top