Sunday, February 19, 2006
138 Skaters Online
Report
NC Inline Speed Championships
print
   Skateland USA Hickory, NC
   Sunday, May 08, 2005

North Carolina State Inline Speed Championships

 

 Standard Division Results

 

Classic Men

1) Tony Delvecehio Ultimate Speed
2) Scott Holmes High Point
3) Jason Reed Rolling Warriors



Classic Ladies
1) April Morris High Point



Elementary Boys

1) Zack Powers High Point
2) Matthew Miles High Point
3) Alex Holmes High Point



Elementary Girls

1) Taylor Thompson Rolling Warriors
2) Frankie Fann Rolling Warriors
3) Stephanie Glasgow High Point
4) Erin Guffey Rolling Warriors



Freshman Boys

1) Jake Powers High Point
2) Hank Galbraith High Point
3) Austin Woods Rolling Warriors



Freshman Girls

1) Taylor Gray High Point

2) Taylor Laydon High Point
3) Sarah Benjamin Rolling Warriors
4) Kristen Wright Rolling Warriors



Junior Men
1) Jonathan Spivey Ultimate Speed
2) Jamie Allen Rolling Warriors
3) Chris Smith Piedmont



Junior Ladies
1) Amber Yarborough High Point
2) Alex Scott Rolling Warriors
3) Ashley Mann Ultimate Speed



Juvenile Boys

1) Jordan Dooley Rolling Warriors
2) Jarrett Vaughn Rolling Warriors
3) Taylor Mitchell High Point



Juvenile Girls
1) Alyssa Taylor Rolling Warriors
2) Danielle Ruggiero High Point
3) Katie Holmes High Point



Masters Men
1) Ben Bleacher Rolling Warriors
2) John Morton Ultimate Speed
3) Dean Wood Rolling Warriors



Masters Ladies
1) Toni Gray High Point
2) Tammie Powers High Point
3) Cathy Harrelson Ultimate Speed

Primary Boys
1) Jeffrey Belcher Piedmont
2) John-John Newman Rolling Warriors
3) Cooper Robbins High Point


Primary Girls
1) Amanda Rhodes Rolling Warriors
2) Jordan Teer High Point
3) Somer Stout Piedmont


Senior Men
1) Joel Linkenhoker High Point
2) Kevin Hammonds Rolling Warriors
3) Brian Pendry Ultimate Speed


Senior Ladies
1) Brandy Clark Ultimate Speed
2) Sara Smith High Point
3) Courtney Smith Piedmont


Sophomore Men
1) Chad Horne High Point
2) Terrell Bradley High Point
3) Christian LaVallee High Point
4) Kevin Pearsall Rolling Warriors


Sophomore Ladies
1) Heather Richardson High Point
2) Katelyn Horning Rolling Warriors

3) Kristen Rhodes Rolling Warriors



Tiny Tot Boys
1) Chandler Shugart Rolling Warriors


Tiny Tot Girls
1) Kynday Robbins High Point
2) Rachel Bolick Piedmont
3) Taylor Hill Piedmont


Veteran Men
1) Jimmy Shore High Point
2) Sam Jenkins Rolling Warriors
3) Arnold Wiggins Rolling Warriors


Standard Relays


Classic 2 Man
1) Scott Holmes Jimmy Shore High Point
2) John Morton Anthony Delveccio Ultimate Speed
3) Jason Reed Walter Spain Rolling Warriors

Classic 2 Mix
1) April Morris Scott Holmes High Point
2) Cathrine Peterson Jeff Eller Piedmont

Elementary 2 Boy
1) Zack Powers Alex Holmes High Point
2) Matthew Miles Carter Robbins High Point
3) Jordan Dooley Jarrett Vaughn Rolling Warriors
4) Spud Baldwin Deric Huffman Rolling Warriors

Elementary 2 Girl
1) Frankie Fann Taylor Thompson Rolling Warriors
2) Brooke Barrett Erin Guffey Rolling Warriors
3) Katie Holmes Stephanie Glasgow High Point

Elementary 2 Mix
1) Stephanie Glasgow Carter Robbins High Point
2) Frankie Fann Jordan Dooley Rolling Warriors
3) Taylor Dabbs Zack Powers High Point

Masters 2 Man
1) Benny Bleacher Dean Wood Rolling Warriors
2) Van Rayle John Morton Ultimate Speed
3) Jerry Steele Marc Fly Rolling Warriors

Masters 2 Lady
1) Toni Gray Tammie Powers High Point

Masters 2 Mix
1) Tammie Powers Jimmy Shore High Point
2) Cathy Harrelson John Morton Ultimate Speed
3) Frank Mull DeeDee Macauley Rolling Warriors

Primary 2 Mix
1) Amanda Rhodes John-John Newman Rolling Warriors
2) Somer Stout Jeffery Belcher Piedmont
3) Jordan Teer Cooper Robbins High Point

Senior 2 Man
1) Bryan Pendry Clint Bullock Ultimate Speed
2) Kevin Hammonds Darin Sowers Rolling Warriors
3) Jamie Allen John Smith Rolling Warriors

Senior 2 Mix
1) Joel Linkenhoker - Amber Yarborough High Point
2) Alex Scott Kevin Hammonds Rolling Warriors
3) Ashley Mann Jonathan Spivey Ultimate Speed

Sophomore 2 Man
1) Terrell Bradley Chad Horne High Point
2) Kevin Pearsall Caleb Ingle Rolling Warriors
3) Richard Crozier Jake Powers High Point

Sophomore 2 Lady
1) Heather Richardson Taylor Gray High Point
2) Katelyn Horning Heather Peche Rolling Warriors
3) Katie Wilson Kristen Wright Rolling Warriors

Sophomore 2 Mix
1) Chad Horne Heather Richardson High Point
2) Kevin Pearsall Katelyn Horning Rolling Warriors
3) Terrell Bradley Taylor Laydon High Point

Veteran 2 Man
1) Sam Jenkins Arnold Wiggins Rolling Warriors


Classic 3 Man
1) Jason Reed - Benny Bleacher Dean Wood Rolling Warriors
2) Anthony Delveccio Van Rayle John Morton Ultimate Speed
3) Jerry Steele Frank Mull Sam Jenkins Rolling Warriors

Classic 3 Lady
1) April Morris Toni Gray Tammie Powers High Point

Classic 3 Mix
1) Tammie Powers Jimmy Shore Scott Holmes High Point
2) April Morris Toni Gray Charlie Mitchell High Point

Freshman 3 Boy
1) Zack Powers Matthew Miles Aaron Dabbs High Point
2) Jake Powers Hank Galbraith Bryce Jordan High Point
3) Devin Whitehead Austin Wood Corey Bethel Rolling Warriors

Freshman 3 Girl
1) Taylor Gray Taylor Laydon Samantha Sawyer High Point
2) Kristen Wright Akasha Kasper Frankie Fann Rolling Warrior
3) Sarah Benjamin Taylor Thompson Brooke Barrett Rolling Warriors

Freshman 3 Mix
1) Taylor Gray Aaron Dabbs Jake Powers High Point
2) Taylor Laydon Hank Galbraith Zack Powers High Point
3) Emily Reed Matthew Miles Alex Holmes High Point

Juvenile 3 Boy
1) Jordan Dooley Jarrett Vaughn P-Nut Baldwin Rolling Warriors
2) Deric Huffman Dillon Vaughn John-John Newman Rolling Warriors
3) Taylor Mitchell Kirby Robbins Cooper Robbins High Point

Juvenile 3 Girl
1) Jordan Teer Katie Holmes Danielle Ruggiero High Point
2) Alyssa Taylor Hannah Snipes Amanda Rhodes Rolling Warriors
Juvenile 3 Mix
1) Alyssa Taylor Jordan Dooley Jarrett Vaughn Rolling Warriors
2) Katie Holmes Danielle Ruggiero Taylor Mitchell High Point
3) Hannah Snipes Dillon Vaughn Deric Huffman Rolling Warriors

Senior 3 Man
1) Terrell Bradley Chad Horne Christian LaVallee High Point
2) Kevin Hammonds Caleb Ingle Kevin Pearsall Rolling Warriors
3) Kimani Griffin Joel Linkenhoker Richard Crozier High Point

Senior 3 Lady
1) Heather Richardson Amber Yarborough Sara Smith High Point
2) Katelyn Horning Alex Scott Heather Peche Rolling Warriors
3) Katie Wilson Kristen Rhodes Heather Smith Rolling Warriors

Senior 3 Mix
1) Katelyn Horning Kevin Pearsall Caleb Ingle Rolling Warriors
2) Amber Yarborough Terrell Bradley Richard Crozier High Point
3) Ashley Mann Jonathan Spivey Derick Livingston Ultimate


Freshman 4 Boy
1) Jake Powers - Hank Galbraith - Aaron Dabbs - Christopher Holmes High Point
2) Devin Whitehead Austin Wood Corey Bethel Zach Simon Rolling Warriors
3) Zack Powers Matthew Miles Bryce Jordan Alex Holmes High Point

Freshman 4 Girl
1) Taylor Gray Emily Reed Taylor Laydon Samantha Sawyer High Point
2) Kristen Wright Akasha Kasper Frankie Fann Sarah Benjamin Rolling Warriors
3) Taylor Thompson Brooke Barrett Erin Guffey Courtney Bethel Rolling Warriors

Juvenile 4 Boy
1) Jordan Dooley Dillon Vaughn Deric Huffman Jarrett Vaughn Rolling Warriors

Juvenile 4 Girl
1) Alyssa Taylor Hannah Snipes Amanda Rhodes Ree-Ree Baldwin Rolling Warriors

Masters 4 Man
1) Benny Bleacher Dean Wood Frank Mull Jerry Steele Rolling Warriors
2) Marc Fly Arnold Wiggins Keith Mitchell Sam Jenkins Rolling Warriors

Senior 4 Lady
1) Katelyn Horning Alex Scott Heather Peche Katie Wilson Rolling Warriors
2) Heather Richardson Sara Smith Amber Yarborough Kaleigh Easton High Point
3) April Morris Liz Cutrell Ashley Semner Brandi Brown High Point

Go to Top of Page

 

JO Division Results

 

JO Classic Men
1) Anthony DelVecchio Ultimate Speed
2) Walter Spain Rolling Warriors


JO Elementary Boys
1) Matthew Miles High Point
2) Taylor Mello Piedmont
3) Spud Baldwin Rolling Warriors

JO Elementary Girls
1) Taylor Thompson Rolling Warriors
2) Kelly Boland Piedmont
3) Brooke Barrett Rolling Warriors


JO Freshman Boys
1) Aaron Dabbs High Point

2) Devin Whitehead Rolling Warriors
3) Corey Bethel Rolling Warriors



Freshman Girls
1) Heather Zello HyperSonics
2) Samantha Sawyer High Point
3) Akasha Kasper Rolling Warriors

JO Junior Men
1) Clint Bullock Ultimate Speed
2) Jamie Allen Rolling Warriors
3) Derick Livingston Ultimate Speed


JO Junior Ladies
1) Joanna Garst Rolling Warriors
2) Brittany Griffin Rolling Warriors

JO Masters Men
1) Jerry Steele Rolling Warriors
2) Van Rayle Ultimate Speed
3) Charlie Mitchell High Point



JO Masters Ladies

1) Cathrine Peterson Piedmont
2) DeeDee Macauley Rolling Warriors

JO Senior Men
1) Adrian McAdoo High Point
2) Stephen Woodham High Point
3) Justin Trim Ultimate Speed

JO Sophomore Men
1) Cody Wallace Rolling Warriors
2) Josh Alexander Rolling Warriors
3) Joe Widener Rolling Warriors
4) Ben Mitchell Rolling Warriors


JO Sophomore Ladies
1) Heather Peche Rolling Warriors
2) Ashley Sumner High Point
3) Stephanie Garst Rolling Warriors

 

 JO Relays


JO Classic 2 Man
1) Anthony Delvecchio - Van Rayle Ultimate Speed
2) Walker Spain Keith Mitchell Rolling Warriors

JO Elementary 2 Boy
1) Taylor Mello JoJo Farmer Piedmont
2) Matthew Miles Zach Ferriera High Point
3) Spud Baldwin P-Nut Baldwin Rolling Warriors
4) Dillon Vaughn Deric Huffman Rolling Warriors

JO Elementary 2 Girl
1) Taylor Thompson Brooke Barrett Rolling Warriors
2) Erin Guffey Alyssa Taylor Rolling Warriors
3) Kelly Boland Madison Peterson Piedmont

JO Elementary 2 Mix
1) Taylor Thompson Jarrett Vaughn Rolling Warriors
2) Erin Guffey Spud Baldwin Rolling Warriors
3) Taylor Dabbs Matthew Miles High Point

JO Masters 2 Man
1) Jerry Steele Frank Mull Rolling Warriors

JO Masters 2 Mix
1) DeeDee Macauley Keith Mitchell Rolling Warriors

JO Senior 2 Man
1) Jonathan Spivey Derrick Livingston Ultimate Speed
2) Adrian McAdoo Stephen Woodham High Point
3) Jamie Allen John Smith Rolling Warriors

JO Senior 2 Lady
1) Betty Gurst Brittany Griffin Rolling Warriors

JO Senior 2 Mix
1) Alex Scott Jerry Steele Rolling Warriors
2) Betty Garst Jamie Allen Rolling Warriors
3) Melinda Sisk Stephen Woodham High Point

JO Sophomore 2 Man
1) Cody Wallace Joe Widener Rolling Warriors
2) Tyler Horn Christian Mitchell Rolling Warriors
3) Chris Saville Jonathan Carlton Rolling Warriors

JO Sophomore 2 Lady
1) Samantha Sawyer Liala Wilson High Point
2) Kadi Murphy Emily Reed High Point
3) Heather Smith Akasha Kasper Rolling Warriors

JO Sophomore 2 Mix
1) Taylor Laydon Christian LaVallee High Point
2) Heather Peche Joe Widener Rolling Warriors
3) Akasha Kasper Jonathan Carlton Rolling Warriors


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

©RRN and www.RaceReports.net

top