Thursday, February 23, 2006
102 Skaters Online
Report
Worlds, Medal Summary
print
   World Championships Barquisimeto, VEN
   Tuesday, December 02, 2003

Final Medal Tallies
 
Team
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1.
 United States
22
10
6
38
2.
 Colombia
11
15
10
36
3.
 Italy
7
9
12
28
4.
 Argentina
2
1
1
4
5.
 Venezuela
2
0
0
2
9.
 France
1
4
3
8
6.
 Taiwan
1
3
4
8
7.
 New Zealand
1
1
5
7
8.
 South Korea
1
1
2
4
10.
 Chile
0
2
4
6
11.
 Australia
0
2
1
3

 Click Below for the Top Three in Each Race: 

Track

Road

 

300 Meter Time Trial

Senior Men

Pos.

Skater

Country 

Finish

Gold

Kalon Dobbin

Nueva Zelanda

27.709

Silver

Gregory Duggento

Italia

27.949

Bronze

Stephen Carter

Estados Unidos

28.068


 Junior Men

Gold

Joey Mantia

Estados Unidos

28.101

Silver

Camilo Orozco

Colombia

28.361

Bronze

Saro Gulisano

Italia

28.439

 

 

Senior Ladies

Pos.

Skater

Country 

Finish

Gold

Andrea Gonzlez

Argentina

29.743

Silver

Julie Glass

Estados Unidos

29.766

Bronze

Berenice Moreno

Colombia

29.836


Junior Ladies

Gold
Brittany Bowe
Estados Unidos
29.621
Silver
Kelly Martnez
Colombia
29.836
Bronze
Cecilia Baena
Colombia
29.925

15,000 Meters Elimination

 

Senior Men

Gold
Massimillano Presti
Italia
25.35.86
Silver
Pascal Briand
Francia
25.36.03
Bronze
Luca Presti
Italia
25.36.08

Junior Men

Gold
Joey Mantia
Estados Unidos
25.55.96
Silver
Anderson Ariza
Colombia
25.56.22
Bronze
Favio Francolini
Italia
25.56.25

 

 

 

Senior Ladies

Gold
Theresa Cliff
Estados Unidos
27.02.69
Silver
Alexandra Vivas
Colombia
27.02.71
Bronze
Nathalie Barbotin
Francia
27.03.50

Junior Ladies

Gold

Kelly Martinez

Colombia

27.29.46

Silver

Cecilia Baena

Colombia

27.29.46

Bronze

Catherine Pean

Chile

27.30.62

1,000 Meters
 

Senior Men

Gold
Jordan Malone
Estados Unidos
1.39.42
Silver
Michael Byrne
Australia
1.39.54
Bronze
Kalon Dobbin
Nueva Zelanda
1.39.76

Junior Men

Gold
Joseph Mantia
Estados Unidos
1.41.91
Silver
Joshua Lose
Australia
1.42.50
Bronze
Aaron Lawson
Nueva Zelanda
1.43.66

 

 

 

Senior Ladies

Gold
Julie Glass
Estados Unidos
1.45.69
Silver
Andrea Gonzalez
Argentina
1.45.70
Bronze
Berenice Moreno
Colombia
1.46.61

Junior Ladies

Gold
Cecilia Baena
Colombia
1.57.76
Silver
Brittany Bowe
Estados Unidos
1.57.80
Bronze
Kelly Martinez
Colombia
1.58.17
500 Meters
 

Senior Men

Gold
Fabian Arcila
Venezuela
45.99
Silver
Luca Presti
Italia
46.01
Bronze
Kalon Dobbin
Nueva Zelanda
46.22

Junior Men

Gold
Joey Mantia
Estados Unidos
47.65
Silver
Shun Wen Lai
China Taipei
47.93
Bronze
Jorge Cifuentes
Colombia
48.03

 

 

 

Senior Ladies

Gold
Valentina Belloni
Italia
49.40
Silver
Jessica Smith
Estados Unidos
49.55
Bronze
Erika Zanetti
Italia
49.64

Junior Ladies

Gold
Cecilia Baena
Colombia
54.09
Silver
Nicoletta Falcone
Italia
54.12
Bronze
Jin Seon Lim
Corea del Sur
54.18
10,000 Meters Points - Elimination
 

Senior Men

Gold
Jordan Malone
Estados Unidos
43 Pts
Silver
Matteo Amabili
Italia
33 Pts
Bronze
Shane Dobbin
Nueva Zelanda
22 Pts

Junior Men

Gold
Alexis Contin
Francia
16.45.95 - 34 Pts
Silver
Joey Mantia
Estados Unidos
16.47.05 - 33 Pts
Bronze
Fabio Francolini
Italia
16.45.92 - 20 Pts

 

 

 

Senior Ladies

Gold
Hyo Sook Woo
Corea del Sur
17.50.47 - 32 Pts
Silver
Kimberlee Butler
Estados Unidos
17.52.66 - 22 Pts
Bronze
Yi Chin Pan
China Taipei
18.10.47 - 19 Pts

Junior Ladies

Gold
Kelly Martinez
Colombia
18.01.40 - 28 Pts
Silver
Chae Yi Kuck
Corea del Sur
18.01.24 - 22 Pts
Bronze
Catherine Pean
Chile
18.00.39 - 13 Pts
5,000 Meters Relays
 

Senior Men

Gold
Venezuela
7.44.42
Silver
Chile
7.44.81
Bronze
Australia
7.44.83

Junior Men

Gold
Estados Unidos
7.43.03
Silver
Colombia
7.43.56
Bronze
China Taipei
-

 

 

 

Senior Ladies

Gold
Estados Unidos
8.12.13
Silver
Colombia
8.13.48
Bronze
China Taipei
8.13.49

Junior Ladies

Gold
Colombia
8.08.03
Silver
China Taipei
8.08.22
Bronze
Estados Unidos
8.10.34
200 Meter Time Trial
 

Senior Men

Gold
Gregorio Duggento
Italia
16.99
Silver
Kalon Dobbin
Nueva Zelanda
17.186
Bronze
Luca Saggiorato
Italia
17.453

Junior Men

Gold
Joey Mantia
Estados Unidos
17.470
Silver
Camilo Orozco
Colombia
17.547
Bronze
Saro Gulisano
Italia
17.786

 

 

 

Senior Ladies

Gold
Andrea Gonzalez
Argentina
19.091
Silver
Julie Glass
Estados Unidos
19.141
Bronze
Valentina Belloni
Italia
19.1442

Junior Ladies

Gold
Denise Traini
Italia
19.424
Silver
Nicoletta Falcone
Italia
19.465
Bronze
Cecilia Baena
Colombia
19.483
5,000 Meters
 

Senior Men

Gold
Luca Presti
Italia
8.14.53
Silver
Jordan Malone
Estados Unidos
8.14.52
Bronze
Pascal Briand
Francia
8.14.92

Junior Men

Gold
Joey Mantia
Estados Unidos
8.09.06
Silver
Alexis Contin
Francia
8.09.22
Bronze
Fabio Francolini
Italia
8.10.04

 

 

 

Senior Ladies

Gold
Julie Glass
Estados Unidos
9.21.29
Silver
Brigyte Mendez
Colombia
9.21.38
Bronze
Simona Di Eugenio
Italia
9.22.15

Junior Ladies

Gold
Cecilia Baena
Colombia
10.24.39
Silver
Kelly Martinez
Colombia
10.24.60
Bronze
Catherine Pean
Chile
10.25.10
20,000 Meters Elimination
 

Senior Men

Gold
Pierdavide Romani
Italia
30.47.21
Silver
Massimillano Presti
Italia
30.47.32
Bronze
Jordan Malone
Estados Unidos
30.47.75

Junior Men

Gold
Joey Mantia
Estados Unidos
32.18.77
Silver
Alexis Contin
Francia
32.19.20
Bronze
Anderson Ariza
Colombia
32.19.23

 

 

 

Senior Ladies

Gold
Jessica Smith
Estados Unidos
34.57.60
Silver
Brigyte Mendez
Colombia
34.57.63
Bronze
Julie Glass
Estados Unidos
34.57.83

Junior Ladies

Gold
Kelly Martinez
Colombia
35.12.30
Silver
Catherine Pean
Chile
35.12.69
Bronze
Chae Yi Kuck
Corea del Sur
35.12.83
500 Meters
 

Senior Men

Gold
Jordan Malone
Estados Unidos
42.07
Silver
Luca Saggiorato
Italia
42.17
Bronze
Juan Tobon
Colombia
42.38

Junior Men

Gold
Joey Mantia
Estados Unidos
42.65
Silver
Camilo Orozco
Colombia
42.80
Bronze
William Bowen
Estados Unidos
42.95

 

 

 

Senior Ladies

Gold
Jeniffer Caicedo
Colombia
46.04
Silver
Theresa Cliff
Estados Unidos
46.49
Bronze
Jessica Smith
Estados Unidos
46.63

Junior Ladies

Gold
Cecilia Baena
Colombia
51.20
Silver
Jersy Puello
Colombia
51.21
Bronze
Nicoletta Falcone
Italia
51.49
10,000 Meters Relays
 

Senior Men

Gold
Estados Unidos
14.54.40
Silver
Italia
14.54.51
Bronze
Francia
14.54.96

Junior Men

Gold
China Taipei
14.45.10
Silver
Estados Unidos
14.45.11
Bronze
Colombia
14.45.21

 

 

Senior Ladies

Gold
Estados Unidos
15.40.19
Silver
Colombia
15.40.29
Bronze
Argentina
15.40.45

Junior Ladies

Gold
Colombia
16.07.00
Silver
China Taipei
16.07.05
Bronze
Chile
16.07.09
 42K Marathon

Senior Men

Gold

Massimillano Presti

Italia

1.09.39.37

Silver

Luca Presti

Italia

1.09.39.38

Bronze

Kalon Dobbin

Nueva Zelanda

1.09.39.69


Junior Men

Gold

Joey Mantia

Estados Unidos

1.13.20.54

Silver

Alexis Contin

Francia

 

Bronze

Fabio Francolini

Italia

Senior Ladies

Gold

Theresa Cliff

Estados Unidos

1.23.53.85

Silver

Jessica Smith

Estados Unidos

1.23.53.99

Bronze

Pan Yi Chin

China Taipei

1.23.54.13


Junior Ladies

Gold

Cecilia Baena

Colombia

1.23.29.63

Silver

Kelly Martinez

Colombia

 

Bronze

Liana Holguin

Colombia

©RRN and www.RaceReports.net

top