Thursday, February 23, 2006
105 Skaters Online
Report
WC Road, 42K Marathon
print
   World Championships Barquisimeto, VEN
   Sunday, November 09, 2003

Senior Men

42 Km Marathon

Pos.

Skater

Country 

Finish

Gold
Massimillano Presti
Italia
1.09.39.37
Silver
Luca Presti
Italia
1.09.39.38
Bronze
Kalon Dobbin
Nueva Zelanda
1.09.39.69
4
Richard Deniaud
Francia
1.09.39.88
5
Arjan Smit
Holanda
1.09.39.92
6
Pascal Briand
Francia
1.09.40.11
7
Thomas Boucher
Francia
1.09.40.20
8
Felipe Mora
Chile
1.09.40.48
9
Wouter Hebbrecht
Belgica
1.09.40.67
10
Marc Christen
Suiza
1.09.40.73
11
Jordan Malone
Estados Unidos
1.09.40.73
12
Ruben Martinez
Argentina
1.09.40.86
13
Garikoitz Lerga
Espaa
1.09.41.07
14
Claudio Scavo
Italia
1.09.42.77
15
Julian Rivera
Colombia
1.09.42.83
16
Jose Ibaez
Venezuela
1.09.426.69
17
Andre Wille
Liechtenstein
1.09.47.86
18
Yoo Jong Nam
Corea del Sur
1.09.49.26
19
Steven Krawulski
Estados Unidos
1.09.56.15
20
Ronan Sanchez
Espaa
1.09.57.11
21
Ingmar Berga
Holanda
1.10.00.69
22
Nico Weiduwilt
Alemania
1.10.10.40
23
Joshua Wood
Estados Unidos
1.10.16.10
24
Daniel Alvarez
Venezuela
1.10.18.51
25
Gonzalo Seguel
Argentina
1.10.20.52
26
Alain Gloor
Suiza
1.10.29.17
27
David Guibert
Francia
1.10.57.54
28
Julien Despaux
Francia
1.11.19.27
29
Stijn Van Hove
Belgica
1.14.42.99
-
David Siano
Argentina
-
Javier Mc Cargo
Argentina
-
Sang Bk Lee
Corea del Sur
-
Ivan Posada
Espaa
-
Andres Coello
Ecuador
-
Jordan Malone
Estados Unidos
-
Gary Ryan
Australia
-
Michael Byrne
Australia
-
Damon de Angelis
Australia
-
Corey Price
Australia
-
Miguel Rueda
Colombia
-
David Rodriguez
Colombia
-
Wen Chih Pan
China Taipei
-
Kwang Hoon Bae
China Taipei
-
Peter Currell
Australia
-
Yu Hao Wu
China Taipei
-
Damian Fernandez
Argentina
-
Ricardo Escalante
Chile
-
Yonattan Valenzuela
Chile
-
Diego Betancur
Colombia
-
Tan An Pan
China Taipei
-
Chia Ching Hung
China Taipei
-
Pushkar Kulkarni
India
-
Kariran Singh
India
-
Pier Davide Romani
Italia
-
Amar Yama
India
-
Jan Van Loon
Holanda
-
Maharshi Joshi
India
-
Christoph Lugienbuehel
Suiza
-
Glen Cooksley
Nueva Zelanda

Senior Ladies

42 Km Marathon

Pos.

Skater

Country 

Finish

Gold
Theresa Cliff
Estados Unidos
1.23.53.85
Silver
Jessica Smith
Estados Unidos
1.23.53.99
Bronze
Pan Yi Chin
China Taipei
1.23.54.13
4
Brigyte Mendez
Colombia
1.23.54.16
5
Alexandra Vivas
Colombia
1.23.54.45
6
Andrea Gonzalez
Argentina
1.23.54.55
7
Alessandra Susmeli
Italia
1.23.54.80
8
Nathalie Barbotin
Francia
1.23.55.23
9
Britta Vantournhout
Belgica
1.23.55.71
10
Helen Havam
Estonia
1.23.55.98
11
Simona Di Eugenio
Italia
12
Caroline Lagree
Francia
13
Hyo Sook Woo
Corea del Sur
14
Julie Glass
Estados Unidos
15
Marcela Caceres
Chile
16
Cinzia Ponzetti
Italia
17
Michaela Neuling
Alemania
18
Tina Struever
Alemania
19
Pia Knecht
Suiza
20
Kimberlee Butler
Estados Unidos
21
Silvina Posada
Argentina
22
Hye Kim Min
Corea del Sur
23
Melisa Bonnet
Argentina
24
Elena Ciavattini
Italia
25
Jeniffer Caicedo
Colombia
26
Kirsten Geens
Belgica
27
Angeline Thomas
Australia
28
Chen I Tsai
China Taipei
29
Elisabeth Schrenk
Austria
30
Shannell Wooding
Nueva Zelanda
31
Siegridt Salinas
Chile
32
Leslie Armijo
Chile
33
Carolina Lillo
Chile
34
Valentina Belloni
Italia
35
Jilleanne Rookard
Estados Unidos
36
Rebecca wooding
Nueva Zelanda
37
Vanesa Samanes
Espaa
38
Pan Li Ling
China Taipei
39
Estefania Fasinato
Argentina
40
Melanie Bayrhof
Alemania
41
Chin Li Pan
China Taipei
42
Sandra Gomez
Espaa
43
Marcela Muoz
colombia
44
Hae Mi Yeo
Corea del Sur
45
Edicsa Parra
Venezuela
46
Conny Strub
Canada
47
Araceli Larrea
Espala
48
Priyanka Dadhich
India
49
Vihangi Nagda
India
50
America Gimenez
Venezuela
51
Khushboo Miss Saini
India
52
Eva Lizarraga
Espaa
53
Yen Ju Chen
China Taipei
54
Tanya Dobbin
Australia
55
Berenice moreno
Colombia
56
Angela Rodriguez
Colombia
57
Marcela Hrzuova
Rep.Checa
58
Im Ju Hee
Corea del Sur
59
Paola Santos
Venezuela
60
Erika Zanetti
Italia
61
Meaghan Buissons
Canada
62
Carolina Silva
Venezuela
63
Amaike Lugea
Argentiona
64
Gandhi Iti Rajiv
India
65
Gladian Cabrera
Venezuela
 

Junior Men

42 Km Marathon

Pos.
Skater
Country 
Finish
Gold
Joey Mantia
Estados Unidos
1.13.20.54
Silver
Alexis Contin
Francia
Bronze
Fabio Francolini
Italia
4
Jorge Cifuentes
Colombia
5
Li Tse Tang
China Taipei
6
Silvio Secchiariollo
Italia
7
Nestor Delgado
Venezuela
8
Reyon Kay
Nueva Zelanda
9
Poojan Pankajbhai
India
10
Ravi Kiran
India
11
I Sheon Lee
Corea del Sur
12
Arjun Gandotra
India
13
Yen Sheng Liao
China Taipei
14
Po Fu Wang
China Taipei
15
Jonathan Gorman
Estados Unidos
16
Guillermo Servian
Argentina
17
Julien Sourrisseau
Francia
18
David Fortin
Francia
19
Giancarlo Mondargon
Mexico
20
William Rojas
Venezuela
21
Saro Gulisano
Italia
22
Martin Cordoba
Argentina
23
Shane Patten
Australia
24
Ming Liang Liu
Nueva Zelanda
25
Marco Venditti
Italia
26
Luca Trovato
Italia
27
Mauricio Silva
Chile
28
Pierre Gallot
Francia
29
Chrisopther Ceveling
Estados Unidos
30
Ricardo Verdugo
Chile
31
Fabricio Ervitti
Italia
32
Raphael Pfulg
Suiza
33
Nick Thesinger
Australia
34
Fernando Daza
Argentina
35
Jorge Fernandez
Chile
36
Ferre Spruyt
Belgica
37
Esteban Hermosilla
Chile
38
Andres Muoz
Colombia
39
Shun Wen Lai
China Taipei
40
Ting Jui Hu
China Taipei
41
Anderson Ariza
Colombia
42
David Ramos
El Salvador
43
Joshua Lose
Australia
44
William Bowen
Estados Unidos
45
Hugo Mondragon
Mexico
46
Matias Erbin
Argentina
47
Miguel Zamudio
Colombia
48
Wang Wen Hsu
China Taipei
49
Xavier Alvarez
Venezuela
50
William Ramirez
Venezuela
51
Leonardo Recarte
Argentina
52
Eum Han Jun
Corea del Sur
53
Steven Chang
Hong Kong
54
Kim Tae Uk
Corea del Sur
55
Aaron Lawson
Nueva Zelanda
56
Kim Hyp Juin
Corea del Sur
57
Jonathan Castillo
El Salvador
58
Joshi Udayan
India
59
Pascal Ramali
Alemania
60
Martin Stiffel
Alemania
61
Camilo Orozco
Colombia
62
Lee Su Wook
Corea del Sur
63
Vipul Pramod
India
64
Harshil Yogesbhai
India
65
Satej Anil
India
66
Alessio Di Brigida
Italuia
67
Krish Gupta
India
68
Raudy Araujo
Venezuela
69
Christian Grumm
Alemania
70
Jeffrey Dumke
Australia

Junior Ladies

42 Km Marathon

Pos.
Skater
Country 
Finish
Gold
Cecilia Baena
Colombia
1.23.29.63
Silver
Kelly Martinez
Colombia
Bronze
Liana Holguin
Colombia
4
Carolina Upegui
Colombia
5
Nicole Begg
Nueva Zelanda
6
Chae Yi Kuck
Corea del Sur
7
Rossella Redi
Italia
8
Viviana Herrera
Colombia
9
Serena Di Francesco
Italia
10
Mallory Pracale
Estados Unidos
11
Nele Armee
Belgica
12
Justine Halbout
Francia
13
Pei Ju Hung
China Taipei
14
Sandra widuwilt
Alemania
15
Lee Cho Long
Corea del Sur
16
Franziska Neuling
Alemania
17
Hui Shan Hung
China Taipei
18
Silvana Stocco
Argentina
19
Simona Spinozzi
Italia
20
Yeltiza Mora
Venezuela
21
Carla Pea
Argentina
22
Fu Jen Liu
China Taipei
23
Mayra Arias
Argentina
24
Chia Yuun Chioang
China Taipei
25
Heather Richardson
Estados Unidos
26
Amandine Fabret
Francia
27
Angelica Diaz
Chile
28
Dennisse Kessler
Alemania
29
JersyPuello
Colombia
30
Cintia Soto
Argentina
31
Jung See Young
Corea del Sur
32
Catherine Pean
Chile
33
Ryanne Shaw
Australia
34
Janine Ibaez
Chile
35
Aurelie Etienne
Francia
36
Patel Nimish
India
37
Nataly Miranda
Chile
38
Yu Fen Chien
China Taipei
39
Sara Sayasane
Estados Unidos
40
Brittany Bowe
Estados Unidos
41
Natalia Solis
Mexico
42
SAndar Lorincz
Australia
43
Ashween Kaur
India
44
Neha Chandak
India
45
Angelina Wong
Hong Kong
46
Varsha puranik
India
47
Jeniffer Carriedo
Venezuela
48
Lim Jin Seon
Corea del Sur
49
VeronicaElias
Mexico
50
Denise Traini
Italia
51
Nicoletta Fallcone
Italia
52
Aparajitha Vasudevan
India
53
Maria Jimenez
Guatemala
54
Dorygelis Blanco
Venezuela
55
Reina Delgado
Venezuela
56
Eva Saavedra
Venezuela
57
Franziska Fechner
Alemania
58
Parul Jaiswal
India
59
Manasi Patil
India
60
Yexire Mora
Venezuela
61
Yunetzy Morales
Venezuela
62
Harsiaha DAsi
India
 

©RRN and www.RaceReports.net

top