Thursday, February 23, 2006
103 Skaters Online
Report
WC Road, 20K Elimination
print
   World Championships Barquisimeto, VEN
   Friday, November 07, 2003

Senior Men

20,000 Meters Elimination

Pos.

Skater

Country 

Finish

Gold
Pierdavide Romani
Italia
30.47.21
Silver
Massimillano Presti
Italia
30.47.32
Bronze
Jordan Malone
Estados Unidos
30.47.75
4
Shane Dobbin
Nueva Zelanda
30.47.87
5
Franck Cardin
Francia
30.48.39
6
Nelson Garzon
Colombia
-
7
Garikoitz Lerga
Espaa
-
8
Julien Despaux
Francia
-
9
David Rodriguez
Colombia
-
10
Claudio Gutierrez
Chile
-
11
Joshua Wood
Estados Unidos
-
12
Nico Wieduwilt
Alemania
-
13
Yoo Jong Nam
Corea del Sur
-
14
Alain Gloor
Suiza
-
15
Yu Hao Wu
China Taipei
-
16
Ingmar Berga
Holanda
-
17
Lee Sang Bok
Corea del Sur
-
18
Peter Currell
Australia
-
19
Arjan Smit
Holanda
-
20
Gonzalo Seguel
Argentina
-
21
Ruben Martinez
Argentina
-
22
Michael Byrne
Australia
-
23
Wouter Hebbrecht
Belgica
-
24
Ivan Posada
Espaa
-
25
Wen Chin Pan
China Taipei
-
26
Jose Bastidas
Venezuela
-
27
Ronald Parra
Venezuela
-
28
Stijn Van Hove
Belgica
-
29
Wayne Begg
Nueva Zelanda
-
30
Gustavo Naula
Ecuador
-
31
Christoph Lugnbuelh
Suiza
-
32
Christopher Stafford
Gran Bretaa
-
33
Vincent Henry
Gran Bretaa
-
34
Andres Coello
Ecuador
-
35
Sebastien Mueller
Alemania
-
36
Rafael Romano
Brasil
-
37
Peter Doucet
Canada
-
38
Felipe Mora
Chile
-
39
Floyd William
India
-
40
Andre Wille
Liechtenstein
-
41
Sobhod Patil
India
-
42
Batosz Pisarek
Polonia
-
43
Manuel Furtado
Brasil
-
44
Daniel Yeow
Hong Kong
-

Senior Ladies

20,000 Meters Elimination

Pos.

Skater

Country 

Finish

Gold
Jessica Smith
Estados Unidos
34.57.60
Silver
Brigyte Mendez
Colombia
34.57.63
Bronze
Julie Glass
Estados Unidos
34.57.83
4
Alexandra Vivas
Colombia
34.57.84
5
Yi Chin Pan
China Taipei
34.58.52
6
Nathalie Barbotin
Francia
-
7
Elena Ciavattini
Italia
-
8
Silvina Posada
Argentina
-
9
Marcela Caceres
Chile
-
10
Melisa Bonnet
Argentina
-
11
Vanesa Samanes
Espaa
-
12
Michaela Neuling
Alemania
-
13
Kim Hye Mi
Corea del Sur
-
14
Cinzia Ponzetti
Italia
-
15
Rebecca Wooding
Nueva Zelanda
-
16
Melanie Bayrhof
Alemania
-
17
Hyo Sook Woo
Corea del Sur
-
18
Chen I Tsai
China Taipei
-
19
Siegridt Salinas
Chile
-
20
Araceli Larrea
Espaa
-
21
Caroline Lagree
Francia
-
22
Angeline Thomas
Australia
-
23
Helen Havam
Estonia
-
24
Tanya Dobbin
Australia
-
25
Marcela Hruzova
Rep.Checa
-
26
Britta Vantournhout
Belgica
-
27
Elisabeth Schrenk
Austria
-
28
Shannell Wooding
Nueva Zelanda
-
29
Kirsten Geens
Belgica
-
30
Meaghan Buissons
Canada
-
31
Paola Santos
Venezuela
-
32
America Gimenez
Venezuela
-
33
Priyanka Dadhich
India
-
34
Iti Rajiv Gandhi
India
-
35
Conny Strub
Canada
-
 

Junior Men

20,000 Meters Elimination

Pos.

Skater

Country 

Finish

Gold
Joey Mantia
Estados Unidos
32.18.77
Silver
Alexis Contin
Francia
32.19.20
Bronze
Anderson Ariza
Colombia
32.19.23
4
Christopher Creveling
Estados Unidos
32.25.77
5
Lee I Sheon
China Taipei
32.40.97
6
Raphael Pfulg
Suiza
-
7
Marco Venditti
Italia
-
8
Reyon Kay
Nueva Zelanda
-
9
Alessio Di Brigida
Italia
-
10
Guillermo Servian
Argentina
--
11
Wook Lee su
Corea del Sur
-
12
Christian Grimm
Alemania
-
13
Tang Li Tse
China Taipei
-
14
Julien Sourriseau
Francia
-
15
Mauricio Silva
Chile
-
16
Poojan Patel
India
-
17
Joshua Lose
Australia
-
18
Tae UK Kim
Corea del Sur
-
19
Shane Patten
Australia
-
20
Miguel Zamudio
Colombia
-
21
Esteban Hermosilla
Chile
-
22
William Ramirez
Venezuela
-
23
Aaron Lawson
Nueva Zelanda
-
24
Fernando Daza
Argentina
-
25
Ferre Spruyt
Belgica
-
26
Martin Stiffel
Alemania
-
27
Jonathan Castillo
El Salvador
-
28
David Ramos
El Salvador
-
29
Hugo Mondragon
Mexico
-
30
Alan Coronado
Mexico
-
31
Steven Chang
Hong Kong
-
32
Arjun Gandotra
India
-
33
William Rojas
Venezuela

Descalificado

Junior Ladies

20,000 Meters Elimination

Pos.

Skater

Country 

Finish

Gold
Kelly Martinez
Colombia
35.12.30
Silver
Catherine Pean
Chile
35.12.69
Bronze
Chae Yi Kuck
Corea del Sur
35.12.83
4
Yersy Puello
Colombia
35.14.31
5
Nicole Begg
Nueva Zelanda
35.16.47
6
Hui Shang Hung
China Taipei
-
7
Serena Di Francesco
Italia
-
8
Mallory Pracale
Estados Unidos
-
9
Mayra Arias
Argentina
-
10
Angelica Diaz
Chile
-
11
Justine Halbout
Francia
-
12
Nele Armee
Belgica
-
13
Fu Jen Liu
China Taipei
-
14
Ryanne Shaw
Australia
-
15
Cintia Soto
Argentina
-
16
Franziska Neuling
Alemania
-
17
Eva Saavedra
Venezuela
-
18
Amandine Fabret
Francia
-
19
Jennifer Carriedo
Venezuela
-
20
Simona Spinozzi
Italia
-
21
Sandra Wieduwilt
Alemania
-
22
Heer Nimish Patel
India
-
23
Sara Sayassane
Estados Unidos
-
24
Natalia Solis
Mexico
-
25
Le Cho Long
Corea del Sur
-
26
Ashween Kaur Anand
India
-
27
Angelina Wong
Hong Kong
-
28
Sandra Lorincz
Australia
-
 

©RRN and www.RaceReports.net

top