Thursday, February 23, 2006
97 Skaters Online
Report
WC Track, 300M Time Trial
print
   World Championships Barquisimeto, VEN
   Sunday, November 02, 2003

 

Senior Men

300 M Time Trial

Pos.

Skater

Country 

Finish

Gold

Kalon Dobbin

Nueva Zelanda

27.709

Silver

Gregory Duggento

Italia

27.949

Bronze

Stephen Carter

Estados Unidos

28.068

4

Luca Saggiorato

Italia

28.186

5

Juan Jardine

Venezuela

28.324

6

Wen Chih Pan

China Taipei

28.512

7

Corey Price

Australia

28.548

8

Wayne Begg

Nueva Zelanda

28.561

9

Diego Betancur

Colombia

28.569

10

Thomas Boucher

Francia

28.602

11

Juan Nayib Tobon

Colombia

28.620

12

Jordan Malone

Estados Unidos

28.623

13

Chia Ching Hung

China Taipei

28.744

14

Javier Mc Cargo

Argentina

28.796

15

Elias Garcia

Venezuela

28.818

16

Ronan Sanchez

Espaa

28.910

17

Gary Ryan

Australia

28.949

18

Wouter Hebbrecht

Belgica

29.045

19

Andres Coello

Ecuador

29.152

20

Francois Huguen

Francia

29.171

21

Gustavo Gomez

Argentina

29.241

22

Ricardo Escalante

Chile

29.256

23

Sung Goo Kang

Corea del Sur

29.289

24

Yonattan Valenzuela

Chile

29.308

25

Kwang Hoon Bae

Corea del Sur

29.426

26

Daniel Zschaetzsch

Alemania

29.757

27

Vincent Henry

Gran Bretaa

29.801

28

Marc Christen

Suiza

29.854

29

Roy Boeve

Holanda

29.910

30

Daniel Yeow

Hong Kong

30.043

31

Mikel Alzueta

Espaa

30.063

32

Rafael Romano

Brasil

30.561

33

Reto Felder

Suiza

30.636

34

Subodh Patil

India

30.765

35

Amar Yama

India

31.089

36

Manuel Furtado

Brasil

31.775

37

Bartosz Pisarey

Polonia

32.115

38

Luka Markic

Croacia

34.073

 

Senior Ladies

300 M Time Trial

Pos.

Skater

Country 

Finish

Gold

Andrea Gonzlez

Argentina

29.743

Silver

Julie Glass

Estados Unidos

29.766

Bronze

Berenice Moreno

Colombia

29.836

4

Erika Zanetti

Italia

29.896

5

Yi Chin Pan

China Taipei

29.954

6

Jeniffer Caicedo

Colombia

29.985

7

Theresa Cliff

Estados Unidos

30.144

8

Li Ling Pan

China Taipei

30.274

9

Siegridt Salinas

Chile

30.387

10

Valentina Belloni

Italia

30.637

11

Jana Gegner

Alemania

30.639

12

Amaike Lugea

Argentina

30.648

13

Edicsa Parra

Venezuela

30.781

14

Ju Hee IM

Corea del Sur

30.812

15

Helen Havam

Estonia

30.821

16

Britta Vantournhout

Belgica

31.147

17

Leslie Armijo

Chile

31.345

18

Eva Lizarraga

Espaa

31.427

19

Hae Mi Yeo

Corea del Sur

31.461

20

Tina Struever

Alemania

31.716

21

Kirsten Geens

Belgica

31.736

22

Rebecca Wooding

Nueva Zelanda

31.768

23

Vanesa Samanes

Espaa

31.841

24

Shannell Wooding

Nueva Zelanda

31.846

25

Miss Saini Khushboo

India

32.717

26

Carolina Silva

Venezuela

32.867

27

Meaghan Buissons

Canada

33.477

28

Vihangi Nagda

India

33.645

 

 Junior Men

300 M Time Trial

Pos.

Skater

Country

Finish

Gold

Joey Mantia

Estados Unidos

28.101

Silver

Camilo Orozco

Colombia

28.361

Bronze

Saro Gulisano

Italia

28.439

4

Po Fu, Wang

China Taipei

28.502

5

Eugenio Restrepo

Colombia

28.547

6

Ricardo Verdugo

Chile

28.633

7

Li Tse Tang

China Taipei

28.655

8

Alejandro Silva

Venezuela

28.710

9

Luca Trovato

Italia

28.737

10

Nestor Delgado

Venezuela

29.147

11

William Bowen

Estados Unidos

29.150

12

Han Jun Eum

Corea del Sur

29.183

13

Aaron Lawson

Nueva Zelanda

29.259

14

Hio Jin Kim

Corea del Sur

29.308

15

David Fortin

Francia

29.428

16

Mauricio Silva

Chile

29.478

17

Pierre Gallot

Francia

29.528

18

Leonardo Recarte

Argentina

29.579

19

Joshua Lose

Australia

29.710

20

Martin Stiffel

Alemania

29.802

21

Christian Grimm

Alemania

29.811

22

Guillermo Servian

Argentina

29.936

23

Jeffrey Dumke

Australia

30.231

24

Giancarlo Mondragon

Mexico

30.327

25

David Ramos

El Salvador

30.717

26

Alan Coronado

Mexico

30.736

27

Steven Chang

Hong Kong

31.234

28

Foojan Patel

India

31.505

29

William Castillo

El Salvador

31.723

30

Krish Gupta

India

31.742

 

Junior Ladies

300 M Time Trial

Pos.

Skater

Country 

Finish

Gold
Brittany Bowe
Estados Unidos
29.621
Silver
Kelly Martnez
Colombia
29.836
Bronze
Cecilia Baena
Colombia
29.925
4
Nicoletta Falcone
Italia
29.998
5
Denise Traini
Italia
30.407
6
Heather Richardson
Estados Unidos
30.494
7
Yelitza Mora
Venezuela
30.559
8
Hui Shan Hang
China Taipei
30.684
9
Nicole Begg
Nueva Zelanda
30.889
10
Silvana Stocco
Argentina
31.378
11
Angelica Diaz
Chile
31.509
12
Nele Armee
Belgica
31.694
13
Nataly Miranda
Chile
31.911
14
Aurelie Etienne
Francia
31.963
15
Yu Fen Chien
China Taipei
31.988
16
Dorgelys Blanco
Venezuela
32.216
17
Veronica Elias
Mexico
32.289
18
Ryanne Shaw
Australia
32.296
19
Denisse Kessler
Alemania
32.297
20
Franziska Fechner
Alemania
32.686
21
Carla Pea
Argentina
32.694
22
Varsha Puranik
India
33.240
23
Harsiha Dasi
India
33.337
24
Angelina Wong
Hong Kong
34.623
25
Se Young Sung
Corea del Sur
34.790
26
Maria Jimenez
Guatemala
35.320

 

©RRN and www.RaceReports.net

top