Thursday, February 23, 2006
93 Skaters Online
Report
USA Indoor Nationals Results
print
   Pershing Auditorium Lincoln, NE
   Saturday, July 19, 2003

Overall Results Standard and Pro/Elite

Primary Boys:

  1. Jordan Dooley, Roanoke Rapids, N.C., 200m (2nd); 300m (1st); 400m (1st)
  2. Michael White, Miami, Fla., 200m (1st); 300m (2nd); 400m (4th)
  3. Brandon Buck, Roswell, Ga.., 200m (3rd); 300m (3rd); 400m (2nd)
  4. Derek Griffin, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho, 200m (4th); 300m (4th); 400m (3rd).

Primary Girls:

  1. Darion O'Neal, Roseville, Mich., 200m (1st); 300m (2nd); 400m (1st)
  2. Harmony Yambor, Marysville, Ohio, 200m (2nd); 300m (1st); 400m (2nd)
  3. Cidney Evanson, Seattle, Wash., 200m (4th); 300m (3rd); 400m (3rd)
  4. Arastina Barry, Bethlehem, Pa., 200m (3rd); 300m (4th); 400m (4th).

Juvenile Boys

  1. Jonathan Blair, Roswell, Ga., 300m (1st); 500m (1st)
  2. Marvin Parker Jr., Waco, Texas, 200m (1st); 300m (5th); 500m (3rd)
  3. Leif Hanson, Tallahassee, Fla., 200m (5th); 300m (4th); 500m (2nd)
  4. Bryan Kubota, Miami, Fla., 300m (2nd)
  5. Michael Summerlin, Greensboro, N.C., 200m (3rd); 300m (3rd); 500m (5th)
  6. Dylan Leazier, Waynesboro, Pa., 200m (2nd); 500m (4th).

Juvenile Girls

  1. Ariana Wright, Orange, Calif., 200m (1st); 300m (1st); 500m (1st)
  2. Bridget Nulty, Byron Center, Mich., 200m (2nd); 300m (2nd); 500m (2nd)
  3. Cortnee Hosler, Wichita, Kan., 200m (3rd); 300m (3rd); 500m (4th)
  4. Summer Barker, Byron Center, Mich., 200m (4th); 500m (3rd).

Elementary Boys

  1. Colin Thomas, Spring, Texas, 300m (1st); 500m (1st); 700m (1st)
  2. Kevin Quandt, Lantana, Fla., 300m (2nd); 500m (2nd); 700m (2nd)
  3. Keith Carroll, Bethlehem, Pa., 300m (3rd); 700m (3rd)
  4. Jordan Stelly, Lafayette, La., 500m (3rd); 700m (DNF).

Elementary Girls

  1. Briana Kramer, Belleview, Fla., 300m (2nd); 500m (1st); 700m (1st)
  2. Mariah Richardson, Greensboro, N.C., 300m (1st); 500m (2nd); 700m (2nd)
  3. Misha Averill, Puyallup, Wash., 300m (3rd); 500m (3rd); 700m (3rd).

Freshman Boys

  1. Adam Wallum, Belleview, Fla., 300m (1st); 500m (1st); 1000m (2nd)
  2. Chad A. Horne, High Point, N.C., 300m (4th); 500m (6th); 1000m (6th)
  3. J.R. Celski, Federal Way, Wash., 500m (4th); 1000m (3rd)
  4. John Estes, Woodlands, Texas, 300m (5th); 500m (3rd)
  5. Corey Gahan, Unattached, 300m (3rd); 1000m (4th).

Freshman Girls

  1. Heather Richardson, High Point, N.C., 300m (1st); 500m (1st); 1000 m (1st)
  2. Emily Scott, Belleview, Fla., 300m (2nd); 500m (2nd); 1000m (2nd)
  3. Stephanie Combs, Spring, Texas, 300m (3rd); 500m (DQ); 1000m (3rd)
  4. Skylar McCormick, Harrisonburg, Va., 500m (3rd).

Sophomore Men

  1. Jono Gorman, Cumming, Ga., 500m (1st); 1000m (1st); 1500m (1st)
  2. Darren Kauffman, Frenchtown, N.J., 1000m (6th); 1500m (2nd)
  3. Kyle Lazzell, Belleview, Fla., 500m (DNF); 1000m (2nd); 1500m (DQ)
  4. Travis Smith, Newark, Ohio, 500m (2nd); 1000m (5th); 1500m (5th)
  5. Justin Stelly, Lafayette, La., 1500m (3rd)
  6. James Warren, Roanoke Rapids, N.C., 500m (DNF); 1000m (3rd)
  7. Kendall Brooks, Roanoke Rapids, N.C., 500m (3rd).

Sophomore Ladies

  1. Amber Yarborough, High Point, N.C., 500m (1st); 1000m (1st); 1500m (1st)
  2. Jacqueline Blair, Roswell, Ga., 1500m (2nd)
  3. Mallory Pracale, Las Vegas, Nev., 500m (3rd); 1000m (4th); 1500m (3rd)
  4. Amber Bolden, Roanoke Rapids, N.C., 1000m (2nd); 1500m (DQ)
  5. Lauren C. Warren, Roanoke Rapids, N.C., 500m (2nd); 1000m (6th); 1500m (4th)
  6. Kelly Gunther, Roseville, Mich., 500m (5th); 1000m (3rd); 1500m (DQ).

Junior Men

  1. Chirstopher Creveling, Frenchtown, N.J., 500m (3rd); 1000m (1st); 2000m (1st)
  2. Chad Rigsby, Roswell, Ga., 500m (1st); 1000m (2nd); 2000m (2nd)
  3. Jonathan Garcia, Waco, Texas, 1000m (3rd); 2000m (3rd)
  4. Shea Prine, Greensboro, N.C., 500m (2nd); 1000m (4th); 2000m (6th).

Junior Ladies

  1. Sara Sayasane, Milpitas, Calif., 500m (1st); 1000m (1st); 1500m (1st)
  2. Alicia Taggert, Wichita, Kan., 500m (2nd); 1000m (2nd); 1500m (3red)
  3. Jaimi St. John, Belleview, Fla., 500m (DQ); 1000m (3rd); 1500m (2nd)
  4. London Muse, Wichita, Kan., 500m (3rd); 1000m (4th).

Senior Men

  1. Justin Simane, Roswell, Ga., 1500m (1st); 3000m (1st)
  2. Juan Gomez, Roanoke Rapids, N.C., 500m (3rd); 1500m (2nd); 3000m (DNF)
  3. Jamaal Jones, Roanoke Rapids, N.C., 500m (1st)
  4. Michael Sciana, Roseville, Mich., 1500m (4th); 3000m (2nd)
  5. David A. Flynn, High Point, N.C., 1500m (3rd); 3000m (3rd)
  6. Bobby Brewster, Lantana, Fla., 500m (2nd).

Senior Ladies

  1. Mindy M. Smith, High Point, N.C., 500m (1st); 1000m (2nd); 2000m (3rd)
  2. Candice Rosekoph, Roseville, Mich., 1000m (1st); 2000m (2nd)
  3. Heather Castner, Frenchtown, N.J., 2000m (1st)
  4. Ashley McLeod, Harrisonburg, Va., 500m (2nd); 1000m (4th); 2000m (5th)
  5. Chelsea Creveling, Frenchtown, N.J., 500m (4th); 1000m (3rd); 2000m (4th)
  6. Carrie Shingledecker, Lantana, Fla., 500m (3rd); 2000m (6th).

Classic Men

  1. Russell Parmely, Roswell, Ga., 500m (2nd); 1000m (2nd); 2000m (1st)
  2. Terry Palmer, Roseville, Mich., 500m (3rd); 1000m (1st); 2000m (2nd)
  3. Richard Cassube, Wichita, Kan., 500m (1st); 1000m (3rd); 2000m (5th)
  4. Richard Nance, Greensboro, N.C., 500m (4th); 1000m (4th); 2000m (3rd).

Classic Ladies

  1. Ricci Porter, Thornton, Colo., 500m (1st); 1000m (1st); 1500m (2nd)
  2. Stephanie Anderson, Federal Way, Wash., 500m (3rd); 1000m (3rd); 1500m (1st)
  3. Lisa Esterline, Springfield, Mo., 500m (2nd); 1000m (2nd); 1500m (4th)
  4. Marty Bortolon, Roseville, Mich., 1500m (3rd).

Masters Men

  1. James Ingram, Roseville, Mich., 500m (4th); 1000m (1st); 1500m (1st)
  2. Jim Bourgeois, Bensalem, Penn., 500m (2nd); 1000m (2nd); 1500m (DQ)
  3. Jim Larson, Gulf Breeze, Fla., 500m (1st); 1000m (3rd); 1500m (DQ)
  4. Darryl Hunter, Spring, Texas, 500m (DQ); 1500m (2nd)
  5. Richard Roetcisoender, Federal Way, Wash., 500m (3rd); 1500m (3rd).

Masters Ladies

  1. Kelly Gil, Spring, Texas, 500m (2nd); 700m (1st); 1000m (1st)
  2. Robin Nance, Greensboro, N.C., 700m (3rd); 1000m (2nd)
  3. Janine Cobb, Thornton, Colo., 500m (1st)
  4. Susan Applegate, Lantana, Fla., 700m (4th); 1000m (3rd)
  5. Mechele Busby, Citrus Heights, Calif., 500m (3rd); 700m (DQ); 1000m (5th).

Veterans Men

  1. Martin Laufer, Watertown, Wisc., 500m (1st); 700m (1st); 1000m (1st)
  2. Randall McCamish, Lantana, Fla., 700m (2nd); 1000m (3rd)
  3. Vincent Casserly, 500m (2nd); 700m (3rd); 1000m (5th)
  4. Kevin Boyer, Citrus Heights, Calif., 700m (5th); 1000m (2nd)
  5. Desmond Kameka, Lantana, Fla., 500m (3rd).

Veterans Ladies

  1. Karin Koelle, Santa Rosa, Calif., 500m (1st); 700m (1st); 1000m (2nd)
  2. Stacy Brown, Greensboro, N.C., 500m (2nd); 700m (2nd); 1000m (1st)
  3. Jackie Smith, Lantana, Fla., 500m (3rd); 700m (3rd); 1000m (4th)
  4. Martha Krauser, Dallas, Texas, 700m (5th); 1000m (3rd).

Grand Veterans Men

  1. Dennis Cummings, Milpitas, Calif., 500m (3rd): 700m (1st); 1000m (1st)
  2. Clinton Carson, Midland, Mich., 500m (1st); 700m (2nd); 1000m (2nd)
  3. Jim Ross, Springfield, Mo., 500m (2nd); 700m (DQ); 1000m (3rd)
  4. Roger Olson, Orange, Calif., 500m (6th); 700m (3rd).

Grand Veterans Ladies

  1. Donna Shelton, Milpitas, Calif., 500m (2nd); 700m (1st); 1000m (1st)
  2. Linda Martin, Springfield, IL., 500m (1st); 700m (2nd); 1000m (2nd)
  3. Lynn Reeves, Tampa, Fla., 500m (3rd); 700m (3rd)
  4. Kathryn Hyzer, Cumming, Ga., 500m (4th); 700m (4th); 1000m (3rd).

Pro/Elite Men

  1. Stephen Carter, Bethlehem, Penn., 1500m (5th); 500m Sprint (1st); 100m Time Trial (1st)
  2. Joey Mantia, Belleview, Fla., 500m Sprint (2nd); 100m Time Trial (2nd); 3000m Points (3rd)
  3. Fred Lacey; Bensalem, Penn., 1500m (4th); 100m Time Trial (6th); 3000m (1st)
  4. Jeremy Anderson, Federal Way, Wash., 1500m (1st); 500m Sprint (5th); 3000m Points (9th)
  5. Jordan Malone, Waco, Texas, 1500m (6th); 100m Time Trial (9th); 3000m Points (2nd)
  6. Shaun Pattison, Federal Way, Wash., 500m Sprint (3rd); 100m Time Trial (3rd); 3000m Points (4th)
  7. Miguel Jose, Federal Way, Wash., 1500m (2nd); 100m Sprint (6th); 100m Time Trial (21st); 3000m (11th)
  8. Patrick Creveling, Frenchtown, N.J., 1500m (3rd); 500m Sprint (4th); 100m Time Trial (14th); 3000m Points (8th).

Pro/Elite Ladies

  1. Julie Glass, Federal Way, Wash., 1000m (1st); 500m Sprint (1st); 100m Time Trial (1st)
  2. Kimberlee Butler, Citrus Heights, Calif., 1000m (2nd); 500m Sprint (3rd); 100m Time Trial (5th); 2000m Points (2nd)
  3. Jilleanne Rookard, Cumming, Ga., 1000m (4th); 100m Time Trial (11th); 2000m Points (1st)
  4. Kimberly Derrick, Byron Center, Mich., 1000m (3rd); 100m Time Trial (9th); 2000m Points (3rd)
  5. Solange Franklin, Wichita, Kan., 100m Time Trial (2nd); 2000m (5th)
  6. Mandi Howard, Roswell, Ga., 1000m (DQ); 500m Sprint (2nd); 100m Time Trial (4th); 2000m (8th)
  7. Esty Frakes, Wichita, Kan., 500m Sprint (DNF); 100m Time Trial (3rd); 2000m Points (7th).

 

For additional results and meet coverage see the USARS website.

©RRN and www.RaceReports.net

top