Thursday, February 23, 2006
84 Skaters Online
Report
USA Outdoor Nationals Juvenile & Masters
print
   Olympic Training Center Colorado Springs, CO
   Thursday, May 29, 2003

Banked Track Competition, Top 3 and Points Totals

Juvenile Division Girls

Point Totals:
Paige Schwartzburg: 60
Briana Kramer: 60
Sheena Freeman: 30
Amanda Carr: 20
Trenda Smith: 10

 Juvenile Division Boys

Point Totals:
Jared Carbaugh: 70
Nathan Barry: 40
Jordan Spriggs: 30
Kevin Quandt: 20
Dallas Hebert: 20

 Masters Ladies

Point Totals:
Patty Leazier: 60

 Masters Men

Point Totals:
Jim Larson: 70
Norm Kirby: 60
Jim Bourgeois: 30
Michael Steib: 10
David Weber: 10

300 Meter Time Trial
  1. Paige Schwartzburg, 30.616
  2. Sheena Freeman, 30.793
  3. Trenda Smith, 31.365

2,000 Meter Sprint

  1. Briana Kramer 
  2. Amanda Carr 
  3. Paige Schwartzburg 

500 Meter Sprint

  1. Briana Kramer
  2. Paige Schwartzburg
  3. Sheena Freeman
300 Meter Time Trial
  1. Nathan Barry, 29.921 
  2. Kevin Quandt, 30.164 
  3. Jared Carbaugh, 30.436 

2,000 Meter Sprint

  1. Jared Carbaugh 
  2. Dallas Hebert 
  3. Jordan Spriggs 

500 Meter Sprint

  1. Jared Carbaugh
  2. Jordan Spriggs
  3. Nathan Barry

 

300 Meter Time Trial
  1. Patty Leazier, 33.289

1,500 Meter Sprint

  1. Patty Leazier

 

300 Meter Time Trial
  1. Jim Larson, 28.621 
  2. Jim Bourgeois, 29.166 
  3. Michael Steib, 29.270 

10,000 Meters

  1. Norman Kirby, 17:46.875 (record)
  2. Jim Larson
  3. David Weber

1,500 Meter Sprint

  1. Norman Kirby
  2. Jim Larson
  3. Jim Bourgeois

 

Road Competition, Top 3 and Points Totals

Juvenile Division Girls

Point Totals:
Paige Schwartzburg: 80
Briana Kramer: 50
Sheena Freeman: 40
Emily Barker: 10

 Juvenile Division Boys

Point Totals:
Nathan Barry: 80
Kevin Quandt: 30
Dante Tuscai: 20
Jared Carbaugh: 20
Kimani Griffin: 20
Dallas Hebert: 10

 Masters Ladies

Point Totals:
Patty Leazier: 60

 Masters Men

Point Totals:
Jim Larson: 40
Norm Kirby: 30
Jim Bourgeois: 20
David Weber: 20
Michael Steib: 10

300 Meter Time Trial
  1. Paige Schwartzburg, 29.243
  2. Sheena Freeman, 30.292
  3. Emily Barker, 21.211

2,000 Meter Points

  1. Briana Kramer 
  2. Paige Schwartzburg
  3. Sheena Freeman 

500 Meter Sprint

  1. Paige Schwartzburg
  2. Briana Kramer
  3. Sheena Freeman

 

300 Meter Time Trial
  1. Kevin Quandt, 29.453 
  2. Nathan Barry, 29.610 
  3. Dallas Hebert, 29.722 

2,000 Meter Points

  1. Nathan Barry 
  2. Jared Carbaugh 
  3. Dante Tuscai 

500 Meter Sprint

  1. Nathan Barry
  2. Kimani Griffin
  3. Dante Tuscai

 

 

300 Meter Time Trial
  1. Patty Leazier, 31.971

5,000 Meter Points

  1. Patty Leazier

 

300 Meter Time Trial
  1. Jim Larson, 26.359 
  2. Jim Bourgeois, 27.337 
  3. Michael Steib, 27.542 

1,000 Meter Points

  1. Norman Kirby, 17:38.679 (record)
  2. David Weber
  3. Jim Larson

 

©RRN and www.RaceReports.net

top