Wednesday, November 02, 2005
93 Skaters Online
Report
Ohio Speedskating Tour #6
print
   Roll-Away Skating Center Newark, OH
   Sunday, April 27, 2003


Ohio Speedskating Tour
327 Earl Avenue
Washington Courthouse, Ohio 43160
http://www.OhioSpeedskatingTour.com
[email protected]

Standard Divisions

Primary Boys
1. Jonathan Wiemer Northeast Ohio
2. Shawn Skidmore Northeast Ohio
3. Jeremy Via Team Marysville

Primary Girls
1. Bethany Sweers Team X-Cel
2. Harmony Yambor Team Marysville
3. Darian ONeil Wolverines

Juvenile Boys
1. Vinny White X-treme Speed
2. Aaron Cingle Team Marysville
3. Jesse Via Team Marysville

Juvenile Girls
1. Bridget Nulty Team X-Cel
2. Summer Barker Team X-Cel
3. Meredith Eastman Team Marysville

Elementary Boys
1. Thomas Wahl X-treme Speed
2. Ben Parks Eliminators
3. Nicholas Sparks Team Marysville

Elementary Girls
1. Brittnee Sims Team X-Cel
2. Amber Burton Team Marysville
3. Jena Garrett Team X-Cel

Freshman Boys
1. Kenny Perkins Eliminators
2. Max Kocher Northeast Ohio
3. Kevin Spielmann X-treme Speed

Freshman Girls
1. Sarah Barker Team X-Cel
2. Sheena Freeman Team Marysville
3. Emily Barker Team X-Cel

Sophomore Men
1. Travis Smith Newark Speed
2. Steven Delap Team X-Cel
3. Buddy Gurr Team X-Cel

Sophomore Ladies
1. Sheena Freeman Team Marysville
2. Emily Barker Team X-Cel
3. Sarah Barker Team X-Cel

Junior Men
1. Justin Kubicek Team X-Cel
2. Travis Smith Newark Speed
3. Shauncy Sutter Team X-Cel

Junior Ladies
1. Kassie Smith Newark Speed
2. Pam Harsch Northeast Ohio
3. Anna Naelitz Northeast Ohio

Senior Men
1. Rob Campbell Team X-Cel
2. Brandon Derrick Team X-Cel
3. Justin Kubicek Team X-Cel

Senior Ladies
1. Kimberly Derrick Team X-Cel
2. Jena Lezon LC Speed

Classic Men
1. Bill Lewis Capital City Racing
2. Lamar Melton Northeast Ohio
3. Paul Lomangino Wolverines

Classic Ladies
1. Lori Ferraras Wolverines
2. Tracy Parrish Team X-Cel
3. Annette Clem Team X-Cel

Masters Men
1. Mike Bollinger Newark Speed

Masters Ladies
1. Traci Morrison Wolverines
2. Joan Milhoan Northeast Ohio
3. Lorraine Colosanti Wolverines

Veterans Men
1. Joe Brletich Northeast Ohio

Esquire Men
1. Robert Kuta Rollerama Rockets
2. Jim White Team Wisconsin
3. Marvin Cottrell Northeast Ohio

JO Divisions

JO Tiny Tot Boys
1. Kaleb Broomhall Team X-Cel
2. Dallen Miller Team Marysville JO Tiny Tot Girls
1. Tiffany Shirk Team Marysville

JO Primary Boys
1. Shawn Skidmore Northeast Ohio
2. Jeremy Via Team Marysville
3. Nathaniel Miller Team Marysville
4. Jonathan Wiemer Northeast Ohio

JO Primary Girls
1. Harmony Yambor Team Marysville
2. Bethany Sweers Team X-Cel
3. Jazemine Wolverton Newark Speed
4. Tori White X-treme Speed

JO Juvenile Boys
1. Vinny White X-treme Speed
2. Aaron Cingle Team Marysville
3. Taylor Scheffler Team X-Cel
4. Tyler Bell X-treme Speed

JO Juvenile Girls
1. Kylee Garrett Team X-Cel
2. Meredith Eastman Team Marysville
3. Haley Leech X-treme Speed
4. Tiarra Perkins Eliminators

JO Elementary Boys
1. Ben Parks Eliminators
2. Joseph Benjamin Team Marysville
3. Cameron Pavey Eliminators
4. Daniel Hawkins X-treme Speed

JO Elementary Girls
1. Jena Garrett Team X-Cel
2. Ariel Nulty Team X-Cel
3. Lonna Kissling Team X-Cel
4. Mariah Haddenham Team Marysville

JO Freshman Boys
1. Max Kocher Newark Speed
2. Kenny Perkins Eliminators
3. Chris Prager Wolverines
4. Eric Wright Northeast Ohio

JO Freshman Girls
1. Tonique White X-treme Speed
2. Julia Salsgiver Eliminators
3. Elizabeth Mrugacz Northeast Ohio
4. Kristina Glisson Team X-Cel

JO Sophomore Men
1. Nick Landis X-treme Speed
2. Brandon Penwell Eliminators
3. Billy Montgomery Eliminators
4. David Smith Eliminators

JO Sophomore Ladies
1. Amanda Ellsworth Team X-Cel
2. Christine Morrison Wolverines
3. Megan Getz Salem Vipers

JO Junior Men
1. Michael Stratton Eliminators
2. Steve White Team X-Cel
3. Mike Pizzino Newark Speed
4. Jeremy Roark Team X-Cel

JO Junior Ladies
1. Pam Harsch Northeast Ohio

JO Senior Men
1. Zach Harrison Eliminators
2. Dennis Taksar Northeast Ohio
3. Kevin Troute Eliminators
4. David Turner Newark Speed

JO Senior Ladies
1. Jen Morris Northeast Ohio

JO Classic Men
1. Bill Lewis Capital City Racing
2. Chris McKee Newark Speed
3. Brent Leaman Newark Speed
4. Glen Gardner Newark Speed

JO Classic Ladies
1. Tina Proffit Newark Speed

JO Masters Ladies
1. Lorraine Colosanti Wolverines
2. Joan Milhoan Northeast Ohio
3. Tammy Kocher Newark Speed
4. Marty Chaney Newark Speed

JO Veterans Men
1. Joe Brletich Northeast Ohio
2. Mike Gurr Rollerama Rockets

JO Veterans Men
1. Jim White Team Wisconsin

 

Standard Relays

Elementary 2 Boy
1. Cameron Pavey/Ben Parks Eliminators
2. Joseph Benjamin/Nicholas Sparks Team Marysville
3. Brian Limke/Brock Barker Team X-Cel

Elementary 2 Girl
1. Ariel Nulty/Brittnee Sims Team X-Cel
2. Jena Garrett/Lonna Kissling Team X-Cel
3. Amber Burton/Meredith Eastman Team Marysville

Elementary 2 Mix
1. Amber Burton/Nicholas Sparks Team Marysville
2. Bridget Nulty/Brock Barker Team X-Cel
3. Ariel Nulty/Brian Limke Team X-Cel

Sophomore 2 Man
1. Shauncy Sutter/Tim Grove Team X-Cel
2. Travis Smith/Max Kocher Newark Speed
3. Nick Landis/Kevin Spielmann X-treme Speed

Sophomore 2 Lady
1. Stephanie Sutter/Emily Barker Team X-Cel
2. Sarah Barker/Jessica Grove Team X-Cel
3. Meghan Poling/Kassie Smith Newark Speed

Sophomore 2 Mix
1. Emily Barker/Tim Grove Team X-Cel
2. Stephanie Sutter/Buddy Gurr Team X-Cel
3. Jessica Grove/Shauncy Sutter Team X-Cel

Senior 2 Man
1. Robert Campbell/Keith Ellsworth Team X-Cel
2. Matt Davis/Justin Kubicek Team X-Cel
3. Randy Bowman/Lamar Melton Northeast Ohio

Senior 2 Lady
1. Kimberly Derrick/Annette Clem Team X-Cel
2. Anna Naelitz/Pam Harsch Northeast Ohio

Senior 2 Mix
1. Kimberly Derrick/Keith Ellsworth Team X-Cel
2. Jena Lezon/Rodney McDaniel LC Speed
3. Pam Harsch/Randy Bowman Northeast Ohio

Classic 2 Man
1. Don Grear/Trent Doughty Team X-Cel
2. Brent Leaman/Chris McKee Newark Speed

Classic 2 Lady
1. Lori Ferraras/Traci Morrison Wolverines

Classic 2 Mix
1. Lori Ferraras/Paul Lomangino Wolverines
2. Tina Proffit/Brent Leaman Newark Speed

Masters 2 Man
1. Mike Bollinger/Glen Gardner Newark Speed
2. Marvin Cottrell/Joe Brletich Northeast Ohio

Masters 2 Lady
1. Traci Morrison/Lorraine Colosanti Wolverines
2. Tammy Kocher/Marty Chaney Newark Speed

Masters 2 Mixed
1. Annette Clem/Don Grear Team X-Cel
2. Tammy Kocher/Glen Gardner Newark Speed
3. Marty Chaney/Mike Bollinger Newark Speeed

Veterans 2 Man
1. Mike Gurr/Robert Kuta Rollerama Rockets


Juvenile 4 Person
1. S. Barker/B. Nulty/Garrett/Scheffler Team X-Cel
2. Eastman/Yambor/Aa. Cingle, Jes. Via Team Marysville
3. Converse/L. Sutter/Sweerss/K. Broomhall Team X-Cel

Freshman 4 Man
1. K. Perkins/Parks/Pavey/Smith Eliminators
2. Emelander/Br. Barker/White/J. Broomhall Team X-Cel
3. T. Wahl/Callom/White/Spielmann X-treme Speed

Freshman 4 Lady
1. E. Barker, S. Barker. St. Sutter, Je. Grove Team X-Cel
2. A. Nulty/Garrett/Sims/Kissling Team X-Cel

Freshman 4 Mix
1. E. Barker/S. Barker/Emelander/J. Broomhall Team X-Cel
2. Freeman/Burton/Sparks/Benjamin Team Marysville
3. S. Sutter/Je. Grove/White/Br. Barker Team X-Cel

Senior 4 Man
1. B. Derrick/Campbell/ Kubicek/Fisher Team X-Cel
2. K. Ellsworth/Davis/Sh. Sutter/T. Grove Team X-Cel
3. Culhane/Stratton/Penwell/Z. Harrison Eliminators

Senior 4 Lady
1. K. Derrick/Clem/Parrish/A. Ellsworth Team X-Cel
2. Colosanti/Morrison/Ferraras/Morrison Wolverines

Senior 4 Mix
1. A. Ellsworth/K. Derrick/B. Derrick/Campbell Team X-Cel
2. Clem/Parrish/K. Ellsworth/Kubicek Team X-Cel
3. Naelitz/Milhoan/Melton/Bowman Northeast Ohio

JO Relays

JO Primary 2 Boy
1. Jeremy Via/Nathaniel Miller Team Marysville

JO Primary 2 Girl
1. Bethany Sweers/Lindsay Sutter Team X-Cel

2. Tori White/Caitlin Wahl X-treme Speed

JO Primary 2 Mix
1. Harmony Yambor/Jeremy Via Team Marysville

JO Elementary 2 Boy
1. Ben Parks/Cameron Pavey Eliminators
2. Aaron Cingle/Nicholas Sparks Team Marysville
3. Brian Limke/Zak Pavlons Team X-Cel
4. Anthony Nusbaum/Joseph Benjamin Team Marysville

JO Elementary 2 Girl
1. Jena Garrett/Ariel Nulty Team X-Cel

2. Lonna Kissling/Kylee Garrett Team X-Cel
3. Kelsey Daniels/Brittany Perkins Eliminators
4. Megan Stultz/Malarie Haddenham Team Marysville

JO Elementary 2 Mix
1. Meredith Eastman/Joseph Benjamin Team Marysville
2. Lonna Kissling/Zak Pavlons Team X-Cel
3. Ariel Nulty/Taylor Scheffler Team X-Cel
4. Brittany Perkins/Cameron Pavey Eliminators

JO Sophomore 2 Man
1. Brandon Penwell/Kenny Perkins Eliminators
2. Nick Landis/Stephen Jones X-treme Speed
3. Billy Montgomery/A.J. Massie Eliminators


4. Darren Harrison/Robbie Smith Eliminators

JO Sophomore 2 Mix
1. Nick Landis/Tonique White X-treme Speed
2. Julia Salsgiver/Brandon Penwell Eliminators
3. Elizabeth Mrugacz/Eric Wright Northeast Ohio
4. Drew Emelander/Amanda Ellsworth Team X-Cel

JO Senior 2 Man
1. Michael Stratton/Kevin Troute Eliminators
2. Mike Pizzino/David Turner Newark Speed
3. Dennis Taksar/Mike Bowser Northeast Ohio

JO Senior 2 Mix
1. Dennis Taksar/Pam Harsch Northeast Ohio
2. Lorraine Colosanti/Paul Lomangino Wolverines

Rec A Boys
1. Chance King Team Marysville
2. Alex Cingle Team Marysville
3. Brock Faulkner Rollerama Rockets

Rec Divisions

Rec A Girls
1. Makayla ONeil Wolverines

Rec B Boys
1. Anthony Hunt Salem Vipers
Rec B Girls
1. Allison Jones Salem Vipers
2. Megan Ash Salem Vipers

Rec C Men
1. Matt Bellito Salem Vipers
2. Derek Anderson Salem Vipers

Rec D Men
1. Jason Anderson Salem Vipers

 

 

©NEO Speed Skating and www.RaceReports.net

top