Wednesday, November 02, 2005
95 Skaters Online
Report
Ohio Speedskating Tour #5
print
   Rocky's Skating Center Tallmadge, OH
   Sunday, April 06, 2003

NEO Speed Skating
Tallmadge, Ohio
Rocky's Skating Center
http://www.neospeedskating.com

c/o the Ohio Speedskating Tour

Stage #5 Results


Junior Olympic Results

JO Tiny Tot Boys

  1. Damon Jones (Northeast Ohio)
  2. Kaleb Broomhall (Team X-Cel)
  3. Dallen Miller (Team Marysville)

JO Tiny Tot Girls

  1.  Tiffany Shirk (Team Marysville)

JO Primary Boys

  •  1. Shawn Skidmore (Northeast Ohio)
  •  2. Jeremy Via (Team Marysville)
  •  3. Jonathan Wiemer (Northeast Ohio)
  •  4. Malik Wolverton (Newark Speed)

JO Primary Girls

  1. Harmony Yambor (Team Marysville)
  2. Jazemine Wolverton (Newark Speed)
  3. Dezerae Jones (Northeast Ohio)

JO Juvenile Boys

  1.  Jesse Via Team Marysville
  2.  Aaron Cingle Team Marysville
  3.  Nolan Misko Olympic Speed Team
  4.  Luke Shirk Team Marysville

JO Juvenile Girls

  1.  Meredith Eastman (Team Marysville)
  2.  Shai Jones (Northeast Ohio)
     
  3. Malarie Haddenham (Team Marysville)
  4.  Tiarra Perkins (Eliminators)

JO Elementary Boys

  1.  Cameron Pavey (Eliminators)
  2.  Ben Parks (Eliminators)
  3.  Joseph Benjamin (Team Marysville)
  4.  Usuf Allen (Olympic Speed Team)

JO Elementary Girls

  1. Kavitha Bagavandoss (Northeast Ohio)
  2.  Mariah Haddenham (Team Marysville)
  3.  Brittany Perkins (Eliminators)
  4.  Megan Stultz (Team Marysville)

JO Freshman Boys

  1.  Max Kocher (Newark Speed)
  2.  Kenny Perkins (Eliminators)
  3.  Eric Wright (Northeast Ohio)
  4.  Robbie Smith (Eliminators)

JO Freshman Girls

  1.  Julia Salsgiver (Eliminators)
  2.  Elizabeth Mrugacz (Northeast Ohio)
  3.  Kristina Glisson (Team X-Cel)

JO Sophomore Men

  1.  Billy Montgomery (Eliminators)
     Brandon Penwell (Eliminators)
  2.  Kyle Purdy (Team Marysville)

JO Sophomore Ladies

  1.  Amanda Ellsworth Team X-Cel
  2.  Megan Getz Salem Vipers

JO Junior Men

  1.  Michael Stratton Eliminators
  2.  Devin Green Olympic Speed Team
  3.  Mike Pizzino Newark Speed
  4.  Jeremy Roark Team X-Cel
JO Junior Ladies
  1.  Pam Harsch Northeast Ohio
JO Senior Men
  1. Kevin Troute Eliminators
  2. Mike Bowser Northeast Ohio
  3. Dennis Taksar Northeast Ohio
  4. David Turner Newark Speed
JO Senior Ladies
  1. Jen Morris Northeast Ohio
JO Classic Men
  1. Brent Leaman Newark Speed
  2. Glen Gardner Newark Speed
  3. Dennis Miller Team Marysville
  4. Mike Skidmore Northeast Ohio
JO Classic Ladies
  1. Tina Proffit Newark Speed
JO Masters Ladies
  1.  Joan Milhoan Northeast Ohio
  2.  Tammy Kocher Newark Speed
  3.  Marty Chaney Newark Speed
JO Veterans Men
  1.  Joe Brletich Northeast Ohio
  2.  Mike Gurr Rollerama Rockets

Recreational Results

Rec A Boys

  1.  Chance King Team Marysville
  2.  Chase Hoperich Salem Vipers
  3.  Alex Cingle Team Marysville

Rec A Girls

  1.  Samantha Campbell Olympic Speed Team
  2.  Rebecca Fithian Olympic Speed Team

Rec B Boys

  1.  Anthony Hunt Salem Vipers
  2.  John Hogue Olympic Speed Team
  3.  Clay Hoperich Salem Vipers

Rec B Girls

  1.  Allison Jones Salem Vipers
  2.  Megan Ash Salem Vipers

Rec C Men

  1.  Matt Bellito Salem Vipers
  2.  Derek Anderson Salem Vipers
Rec D Men
  1.  Jason Anderson Salem Vipers

Standard Divison Results

Primary Boys
  1.  Jeremy Via Team Marysville
  2.  Shawn Skidmore Northeast Ohio
  3.  Jonathan Wiemer Northeast Ohio
Primary Girls
  1.  Jazemine Wolverton Newark Speed
  2.  Harmony Yambor Team Marysville
Juvenile Boys
  1.  Aaron Cingle Team Marysville
  2.  Luke Shirk Team Marysville
  3.  Jesse Via Team Marysville
Juvenile Girls
  1.  Angelique Jones Northeast Ohio
  2.  Meredith Eastman Team Marysville
  3.  Deja Rizzo Rollerama Rockets
Elementary Boys
  1.  Cameron Pavey Eliminators
  2.  Joseph Benjamin Team Marysville
  3.  Ben Parks Eliminators
Elementary Girls
  1.  Brittnee Sims Team X-Cel
  2.  Amber Burton Team Marysville
  3.  Kavitha Bagavandoss Northeast Ohio
Freshman Boys
  1.  Kenny Perkins Eliminators
  2.  Eric Wright Northeast Ohio
  3.  Max Kocher Northeast Ohio
Freshman Girls
  1.  Sheena Freeman Team Marysville
  2.  Meghan Poling Newark Speed
  3.  Jessica Grove Team X-Cel
Sophomore Men
  1.  Travis Smith Newark Speed
  2.  Tim Grove Team X-Cel

3.         Buddy Gurr Team X-Cel

Sophomore Ladies
  1. Sheena Freeman Team Marysville
  2.  Meghan Poling Newark Speed
  3.  Kassie Smith Newark Speed
Junior Men
  1.  Travis Smith Newark Speed
  2.  Michael Stratton Eliminators
  3.  Devin Green Olympic Speed Team
Junior Ladies
  1.  Kassie Smith Newark Speed
  2.  Anna Naelitz Northeast Ohio
  3.  Pam Harsch Northeast Ohio
Senior Men
  1.  Brandon Derrick Team X-Cel
  2.  Randy Bowman Northeast Ohio
  3.  Rob Campbell Team X-Cel
  4. Keith Ellsworth (Team X-Cel)
    5.  Lamar Melton (NEO Speed)
    5.  Jason Isaacs (NiNjA)
    7.  Michael Bowser (NEO)
    8. Nick Craig (NEO)
Senior Ladies
  1. Gianna Guerino Olympic Speed Team
Classic Men
  1.  Joe Smith Olympic Speed Team
  2.  Trent Doughty Team X-Cel
  3.  Brent Leaman Newark Speed
Classic Ladies
  1.  Tina Proffit Newark Speed
Masters Men
  1.  Mike Bollinger Newark Speed
Masters Ladies
  1.  Joan Milhoan Northeast Ohio
  2.  Tammy Kocher Newark Speed
  3.  Marty Chaney Newark Speed
Veterans Men
  1.  Joe Brletich Northeast Ohio
  2.  Mike Gurr Rollerama Rockets
Esquire Men
  1.  Marvin Cottrell Northeast Ohio
  2.  Robert Kuta Rollerama Rockets

Relay Results

Elementary 2 Boy
  1.  Cameron Pavey/Ben Parks Eliminators
  2.  Usuf Allen/Nolan Misko Olympic Speed Team
Elementary 2 Girl
  1.  Amber Burton/Meredith Eastman Team Marysville
  2.  Angelique Jones/Shai Jones Northeast Ohio
  3.  Brittany Perkins/Tiarra Perkins Eliminators
Sophomore 2 Man
  1.  Travis Smith/Max Kocher Newark Speed
  2.  Brandon Penwell/Kenny Perkins Eliminators
  3.  Billy Montgomery/Robbie Smith Eliminators
Sophomore 2 Lady
  1.  Meghan Poling/Kassie Smith Newark Speed
  2.  Amanda Ellsworth/Jessica Grove Team X-Cel
Senior 2 Man
  1.  Randy Bowman/Lamar Melton Northeast Ohio
  2.  Robert Campbell/Keith Ellsworth Team X-Cel
  3.  Brandon Derrick/Jason Isaacs Team X-Cel
Senior 2 Lady
  1.  Anna Naelitz/Pam Harsch Northeast Ohio
Classic 2 Lady
  1.  Marty Chaney/Tammy Kocher Newark Speed
Veteran 2 Man
  1.  Marvin Cottrell/Joe Brletich Northeast Ohio

©NEO Speed Skating and www.RaceReports.net

top