Wednesday, November 02, 2005
95 Skaters Online
Report
2003 Ohio Speedskating Tour #4
print
   Olympic Skating Center Hermitage, PA
   Sunday, March 16, 2003

NEO Speed Skating
Official home of Ohio In-line Speed Skating
http://www.neospeedskating.com
[email protected]

    

A Senior Man heat of Ellsworth, Melton, Bowser, Bowman, Campbell, Craig, and Derrick

  

The 2002/2003 Salem Vipers Racing Team                                     Riedell's Rob Campbell of Team X-Cel

Results care of the Ohio Speedskating Tour, http://www.OhioSpeedskatingTour.com


Stage #4 Results


Standard Results

Flyin 100's [ 1 lap Time Trial ]
Primary Boys Elementary and Under Girls
  1. 1. Shawn Skidmore (NEO Speed)
    2. Jonathan Wierner (NEO Speed)
    3. Jeremy Via (Team Marysville)
    4. Kaleb Broomhall (Team X-Cel)
  1. 1. Britnee Sims (Team X-Cel) 10.54

Primary Girls Freshman Ladies
  1. 1. Harmony Yambor (Team Marysville)
    2.
    Jazemine Wolverton (Newark Speed)
  1. 1. Cameron Pavey (Eliminators) 10.94
  2. 2. Jerrad Keller (Team Marysville) 10.98
  3. 3. Jesse Via (Team Marysville) 11.77
Juvenile Boys Sophmore Ladies
  1. 1. Aaron Cingle (Team Marysville)
    2.
    Jesse Via  (Team Marysville)
    3. Luke Shirk  (Team Marysville)
    4. Aaron Wolverton (Newark Speed)
  1. 1. Sheena Freeman (Team Marysville) 10.16
  2. 2. Jessica Grove (Team X-Cel) 10.83
Juvenile Girls Freshman - Sophmore Boys
  1. 1. Meredith Eastman  (Team Marysville)
    2.
    Alexis Smith (Newark Speed)
    3. Malarie Haddenham   (Team Marysville)






  1. 1. Travis Smith (Newark Speed) 9.72
  2. 2. Tim Grove (Team X-Cel) 10.18
  3. 3. Clayton Pieropan (Reva) 10.28
  4. 4. Eric Wright (Northeast Ohio) 10.3
  5. 5. Kenny Perkins (Eliminators) 10.5
  6. 6. Robbie Smith (Eliminators) 10.55
  7. 7. Max Kocher (Newark Speed) 10.66
  8. 8. William Lam (Reva) 10.85
  9. 9. David Smith (Eliminators) 12.28
Elementary Boys Junior and Up Ladies
  1. 1. Cameron Pavey (Eliminators)
    2.
    Joseph Benjamin (Team Marysville)
    3. Ben Parks (Eliminators)
    4. Jerrad Keller (Team Marysville)
  1. 1. Gianna Guerino (Olympic) 10.79
  2. 2. Tammy Kocher (Newark) 13.52
Elementary Girls Junior and Up Men
  1. 1. Britnee Sims (Team X-Cel)
    2.
    Amber Burton (Team Marysville)
    3. Brittany Perkins (Elimintators)



  1. 1. Rob Campbell (Team X-Cel) 9.53
  2. 2. Keith Ellsworth (NEO Speed) 9.79
  3. 3. Michael Stratton (Eliminators) 9.97
  4. 4. Bill Culhane (Eliminators) 10.26
  5. 5. Devin Green (Olympic) 10.35
  6. 6. Joe Smith (Olympic) 10.41
    DQ = Brandon Derrick (Team X-Cel)

Freshman Boys
  1. 1. William Lam (Reva In-line Speed)
    2. Clayton Piieropan (Reva In-Line Speed)
    3. Eric Wright (Northeast Ohio)
    4. Kenny Perkins (Eliminators)
    5. Max Kocher (Newark Speed)

( Senior Men finals heat of Ellsworth, Melton, Bowser, Bowman, Campbell, Craig, and Roark )
Freshman Girls
  1. 1. Sheena Freeman (Team Marysville)
    2. Meghan Poling (Newark Speed)
    3. Jessica Grove (Team X-Cel)

( Robby Campbell after a hard day of racing )
Sophmore Men
  1. 1. Travis Smith (Newark Speed)
    2. Buddy Gurr (Team X-Cel)
    3. Tim Grove (Team X-Cel)
Sophmore Ladies
  1. 1. Sheena Freeman (Team Marysville)
    2. Meghan Poling (Newark Speed)
    3. Kassie Smith (Newark Speed)
Junior Men
  1. 1. Travis Smith (Newark Speed)
    2. Michael Stratton (Eliminators)
    3. Buddy Gurr (Team X-Cel)
    4. Billy Culhane (Eliminators)
Junior Ladies
  1. 1. Pam Harsch (Northeast Ohio)
    2. Anna Naelitz (Northeast Ohio)
Senior Men
  1. 1. Rob Campbell (Riedell/Team X-Cel)
  2. 2. Brandon Derrick (Millenium/Team X-Cel)
  3. 3. Keith Ellsworth (Northeast Ohio)
Senior Ladies
  1. 1. Gianna Guerrino (Olympic Speed Team)
    2. Anna Naelitz (Northeast Ohio)
  2. 3. Jessica Vetter (Team X-Cel)Northeast Ohio)
Classic Men
  1. 1. Joe Smith (Olympic Speed Team)
  2. 2. Lamar Melton (Northeast Ohio)
  3. 3. Chris McKee (Newark Speed)
Masters Men
  1. 1. Mike Bollinger (Newark Speed)
  2. 2. William McConaha (Team Marysville)
Masters Ladies
  1. 1. Anne-Marie Beaudoin (Northeast Ohio)
  2. 2. Tammy Kocher (Newark Speed)
Veterans Man
  1. 1. Joe Brletcih (Northeast Ohio)
  2. 2. Mike Gurr (Rollerama Rockets)
Veteran Ladies
  1. 1. Anne-Marie Beaudoin (Northeast Ohio)
Esquire Men
  1. 1. Marvin Cottrell (Northeast Ohio)

Junior Olympic Events


Recreational Division Events

Tiny Tot Boys A Boys
  1. 1. Kaleb Broomhall (Team X-Cel)
  2. 2. Dallen Miller (Team Marysville)


  1. 1. Chance King (Team Marysville)
  2. 2. Chase Hoperich (Salem Vipers)
  3. 3. Nathanel Miller (Team Marysville)
  4. 4.. Alex Cingle (Team Marysville)
Tiny Tot Girls A Girls
  1. 1. Tiffany Shirk (Team Marysville)
  1. 1. Samantha Campbell (Olympic Speed Team)
  2. 2. Rebecca Fithian (Olympic speed Team)
Primary Boys B Boys
  1. 1. Jeremy Via (Team Marysville)
  2. 2. John-Michael Guerino (Olympic Speed Team)
  3. 3. Shawn Skidmore (Northeast Ohio)
  4. 4. Jonathan Wiemer (Northeast Ohio)

  1. 1. Tyler Lee (Olympic Speed Team)
  2. 2. Nolan Misko (Olympic Speed Team)
  3. 3. Anthony Hunt (Salem Vipers)
  4. 4. Clay Hoperich (Salem Vipers)
Primary Girls B Girls
  1. 1. Harmony Yambor (Team Marysville)
  2. 2. Jazemine Wolverton (Newark Speed)
  1. 1. Megan Ash (Salem Vipers)
  2. 2. Allison Jones (Salem Vipers)
Juvenile Boys C Men
  1. 1. Aaron Cingle (Team Marysville)
  2. 2. Jesse Via (Team Marysville)
  3. 3. Luke Shirk (Team Marysville)



  1. 1. Adam Phillabaum (Olympic Speed Team)
  2. 2. Alex Broadbent (Olympic Speed Team)
  3. 3. Devon Oris (Olympic Speed Team)
  4. 4. Jason Anderson (Salem Vipers)
  5. 5. Parker Misko (Olympic Speed Team)
Juvenile Girls D Ladies
  1. 1. Tiarra Perkins (Eliminators)
  2. 2. Meredith Eastman (Team Marysville)
  3. 3. Malarie Haddenham (Team Marysivlle)
  4. 4. Alexis Smith (Newark Speed)
  1. 1. Stacy harris (Olympic Speed Team)
  2. 2. Laurie Wilders (Olympic Speed Team)

Elementary Boys
  1. 1. Cameron Pavey (Eliminators)
  2. 2. Joseph Benjamin (Team Marysville)
  3. 3. Ben Parks (Eliminators)
  4. 4. Brian Limke (Team X-Cel)
Relay Events
Elementary Girls Primary 2 Mixed 1200 Meters Relay
  1. 1. Brittany Perkins (Eliminators)
  2. 2. Mariah Haddenham (Team Marysville)
  3. 3. Kavitha Bagavandoss (Northeast Ohio)
  4. 4. Megan Stultz (Team Marysville)
  1. 1. Team Marysville
    1. Harmony Yambor
    2. Jeremy Via
Freshman Boys Elementary 2 Mixed 2000 Meters Relay
  1. 1. Max Kocher (Newark Speed)
  2. 2. Kenny Perkins (Eliminators)
  3. 3. Eric Wright (Northeast Ohio)
  4. 4. Clayton Pieropan (Reva In-Line Speed)
  5. 5. Jordan Broomhall (Team X-Cel)
  1. 1. Team Marysville Time: 3:59:58
    1. Jerrad Keller
    2. Amber Burton
  2. 2. Team X-Cel
    1. Britnee Sims
    2. Brian Limke
  3. 3. Team Marysville
    1. Joseph Benjamin
    2. Meredith Eastman
  4. 4. Eliminators
    1. Ben Parks
    2. Brittany Perkins
Freshman Girls Sophmore 2 Mixed 2000 Meters Relay
  1. 1. Julia Salsgiver (Eliminators)
  2. 2. Kristina Glisson (Team X-Cel)
  3. 3. Elizabeth Mrguacz (Northeast Ohio)
















  1. 1. Newark Speed Time = 3:41:38
    1. Kassie Smith
    2. Travis Smith
  2. 2. Team X-Cel
    1. Jessica Grove
    2. Nathan Jackson
  3. 3. Team Marysville
    1. Sheena Freeman
    2. Kyle Purdy
  4. 4. Eliminators
    1. Julia Salsgiver
    2. Kenny Perkins
  5. 5. Northeast Ohio
    1. Eric Wright
    2. Amanda Ellsworth

  6. DQ = Northeast Ohio = Distanced
    1. Elizabeth Mrugacz
    2. Jarred Myers
  7. DQ = Salem Vipers = Ditanced
    1. Jarrod Badget
    2. Megan Getz
Sophmore Men Senior 2 Mixed 3000 Meters Relay
  1. 1. Brandon Penwell (Eliminators)
  2. 2. Billy Montgomery (Eliminators)
  3. 3. Kyle Purdy (Team Marysville)
  4. 4. David Smith (Eliminators)
  1. 1. Northeast Ohio Time = 3:42:14
    1. Randy Bowman
    2. Anna Naelitz
  2. 2. Northeast Ohio
    1. Keith Ellsworth
    2. Pam Harsch
  3. 3. Olympic Speed Team
    1. Gianna Guerino
    2. Devin Green
Sophmore Ladies Classic 2 Mixed 2000 Meters Relay
  1. 1. Amanda Ellsworth (Northeast Ohio)
  2. 2. Megan Getz (Salem Vipers)
  1. 1. Newark Speed Time = N/A
    1. Tammy Kocher
    2. Chris McKee
Junior Men Veteran 2 Mixed 1600 Meters Relay
  1. 1. Michael Stratton (Eliminators)
    2. Devin Green (Olympic Speed Team)
    3. Mike Pizzino (Newark Speed)
  1. 1. Northeast Ohio Time = N/A
    1. Joe Brletich
    2. Anne-Marie Beaudoin
Junior Women
  1. 1. Pam Harsch (Northeast Ohio)
  2. 2. Emily Popp (Salem Vipers)
Senior Men
  1. 1. Mike Bowser (Northeast Ohio)
  2. 2. Zach Harrison (Eliminators)
  3. 3. Nick Craig (Northeast Ohio)
  4. 4. Dennis Taksar (Northeast Ohio)
  5. 5. Kevin Troute (Eliminators)
  6. 6. David Turner (Newark Speed)
Senior Ladies
  1. 1. Jen Morris (Northeast Ohio)
  2. 2. Jessica Vetter (Team X-Cel)
Classic Men
  1. 1. Chris McKee (Newark Speed)
  2. 2. Glen Gradner (Newark Speed)
  3. 3. Dennis Miller (Team Marysville)
  4. 4. Mike Skidmore (Northeast Ohio)
Masters Men
  1. 1. William McConaha (Team Marysville)
Masters Ladies
  1. 1. Tammy Kocher (Newark Speed)

Veterans Man

  1. 1. Joe Brletich (Northeast Ohio)
  2. 2. Mike Gurr (Rollerama Rockets)

©NEO Speed Skating and www.RaceReports.net

top