Thursday, February 23, 2006
82 Skaters Online
Report
Las Vegas Results
print
   The Crystal Palace Las Vegas, NV
   Sunday, February 09, 2003

Junior Olympic


Tiny Tot Boys
1. Lucca Charneski Speed Inc.

Tiny Tot Girls
1. Samantha Bates Wolverines

Primary Boys
1. Colby Groves Skagit Skate Speed
2. Kenny Crowell Team Extreme
3. Tye Schwind Unattached

Primary Girls
1. Miranda Vaara Southgate Speed
2. Amanda Hosseini Vegas Speed Team
3. Jaime Langan Vegas Speed Team

Juvenile Boys
1. Brandon Hall Team Extreme
2. Vinny White X Treme Speed
3. Hsian-Yu Chu Chinese Taipei

Juvenile Girls
1. Angelisa Mcintyre Southgate Speed
2. Li-Yu Chang Chinese Taipei
3. Jessica Nelson Greenville Extreme

Elementary Boys
1. Josh Barber Team Extreme
2. Michael Ringer DFW
3. Bobby Williams Capital City Racing

Elementary Girls
1. Chin-Lin Fang Chinese Taipei
2. Breanna Klinger California Heat
3. Yun Huang Chinese Taipei

Freshman Boys
1. Andi Georgescu Vegas Speed Team
2. Brian Talley American Flyers
3. Drew Emelander Team Xcel

Freshman Girls
1. Kristen Gatz Vegas Speed Team
2. Wei-Yen Chang Chinese Taipei
3. Chia-Pei Kuo Chinese Taipei

Sophomore Men
1. Bobby Letterio DFW
2. Nick Landis Xtreme Speed
3. Giorgio colis LA Speed

Sophomore Ladies
1. Yu-Ting Huang Chinese Taipei
2. Stephanie Mitchell Sprinters
3. Jennifer Talley American Flyers

Junior Men
1. Joshua Armstrong California Heat
2. Shawn Hediger Team Xcel
3. John Sullivan Precision Inline

Junior Ladies
1. Wan-Ting Huang Chinese Taipei
2. Chiao-Jen Hsu Chinese Taipei
3. Jasmine Averett Speed Inc

Senior Men
1. Yu-Shen Liu Chinese Taipei
2. Dustin Bevard Precision Inline
3. Gary Woolard OC Speed

Senior Ladies
1. Erin Frame Vegas Speed
2. Melissa Sconyers Texas Speed
3. Michelle Wilson OC Speed

Classic Men
1. Bill Lewis Capital City Racing
2. Jared Young Roller City Racing
3. Eric Charneski Speed Inc

Classic Ladies
1. Caroline Kyhl Texas Speed
2. Mindy Miller Vegas Speed
3. Sara Saltmarsh Texas Speed

Elite/Standard

Primary Boys
1. Brandon Buck Precision Inline
2. Colby Groves Skagit Speed
3. Tye Schwind Unattached

Primary Girls
1. Darian ONeil Wolverines
2. Miranda Vaara Southgate Speed
3. Baylee Barker Team Xcel

Juvenile Boys
1. Marvin Parker Inside Edge/
2. Brandon Hall Team Extreme
3. Donald Saltmarsh Texas Speed

Juvenile Girls
1. Bridget Nulty Team Xcel
2. Cortnee Hosler Roller City Racing
3. Summer Barker Team Xcel

Elementary Boys
1. Colin Thomas Texas Inline
2. Jerard Keller Team Marysville
3. Thomas Wahl Xtreme Speed

Elementary Girls
1. Kaela Chappell Team Risk
2. Chi-Lin Fang Chinese Taipei
3. Breanna Klinger California Heat

Freshman Boys
1. Corey Gahan Unattached
2. Jeff Simon Vegas Speed
3. Kevin Spielmann Xtreme Speed

Freshman Girls
1. Heather Richardson High Point
2. Emily Scott Team Florida
3. Carole Brewer Team Extreme

Sophomore Men
1. Randy Moncus Texas Inline
2. Scott Tandoi Team Extreme
3. Bobby Letterio DFW

Sophomore Ladies
1. Mallory Pracale Vegas Speed
2. Kelly Gunther Wolverines
3. Jaqueline Blair Precision Inline

Junior Men
1. Joey Mantia Team Florida
2. Todd Foley Roller City Racing
3. Terrence Almond LC Speed

Junior Ladies
1. Kimberly Derrick Team Xcel
2. Mandi Howard Precision Inline
3. Cecilia Baena Precision Inline

Senior Men
1. Jeremy Anderson Team Extreme
2. Jordan Malone Inside Edge
3. Rocky Dufrene LA Speed

Senior Ladies
1. Jessica Smith Wolverines
2. Kimi Butler Triad/Sunrise Speed
3. Esty Frakes Roller City Racing

Classic Men
1. Gene Brymer Texas Speed
2. Gary Gandee Team Extreme
3. Michael Story Precision Inline

Classic Ladies
1. Stephanie Anderson Team Extreme
2. Tina Johnson DFW

Master Men
1. Jay Ingram Wolverines
2. Norm Kirby Texas Inline
3. Jim Larson Emerald Coast

Master Ladies
1. Janine Cobb Quicksilver
2. Michelle Busby Triad/Sunrise Speed
3. Jennifer Simmons Roller City Racing

Veteran Men
1. Hadley Fisher Team Velocity
2. Rich Tawes Skagit Speed
3. John Lefler Rockets

Veteran Ladies
1. Cathy Ream Southgate Speed
2. Marilyn Lefler Rockets
3. Paula Tandoi Team Extreme
   

Grand Champions Race Ladies

Jessica Smith - Wolverines/Verducci

Grand Champions Race Men

Jordan Malone Inside Edge/Mogema/Labeda

©RRN and www.RaceReports.net

top